Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Kaneshiro Takeshi image

Kaneshiro Takeshi's Profile

Alias:
金城武 / Jin Cheng Wu / Gum Sing Mo / Take / Aniki
Birth Place: Taipei, Taiwan
Birth Date: 1973-10-11
Height: 179cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (7 fans) Become a fan!

Kaneshiro Takeshi's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Golden Bowl online

    Golden Bowl

    Japanese Drama
    Focus, concentration, proper posture and good release are the hallmarks of a good bowler. Welcome to Golden Bowl bowling alley. A bit rundown and small but no worse for wear,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Kamisama Mou Sukoshi Dake online

    Kamisama Mou Sukoshi Dake

    Japanese Drama
    A touching love story about a girl Kano Masaki (Fukada) who contracted HIV after selling her body in order to earn money for the concert of a famous composer Ishikawa… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1998 Rating: 10/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch K-20: Legend of the Mask (Movie) online

    K-20: Legend of the Mask (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Story takes place in the 1940’s, in a fictional Japan, where the country is dominated by the upper class and the country suffers from a huge income disparity between the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Shinigami no Seido (Movie) online

    Shinigami no Seido (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Takeshi Kaneshiro plays a Grim Reaper who appears to his victims in human form and spends a week with them before deciding whether to off them or not. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Wu Xia (Movie) online

    Wu Xia (Movie)

    Hong Kong Movie
    In a remote Chinese village, ordinary paper maker Liu Jin-Xi (Donnie Yen) lives with his wife Ayu (Wei Tang) and two sons. When two bandits attempt to rob a nearby… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Red Cliff (Movie) online

    Red Cliff (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    It's A.D. 208 China. Rival states Shu and Wu join hands against their common enemy, the evil and ambitious General Cao Cao of the Wei kingdom, but are seriously outnumbered… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Red Cliff II (Movie) online

    Red Cliff II (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    Bitter over an unforeseen defeat to rival states Shu and Wu, Cao Cao (Fengyi Zhang) of the Wei Kingdom is confident that his million-man fleet will crush the under-manned alliance… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch House of Flying Daggers (Movie) online

    House of Flying Daggers (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    It is 859AD, and the Tang Dynasty, one of the most enlightened empires in Chinese history at its height, is in decline. The Emperor is incompetent and the government is… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 9/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Fallen Angels (Movie) online

    Fallen Angels (Movie)

    Hong Kong Movie
    Fallen Angels is the story of a professional killer in Hong Kong. It follows the in's and out's of his job and his partner in crime who he rarely sees.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1995 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Sleepless Town (Movie) online

    Sleepless Town (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Kenichi Ryuu is an ex-gangster who’s now eking out an existence as a dealer of stolen goods. His past inevitably catches up with him, however, as the area in which… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1998 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Tempting Heart (Movie) online

    Tempting Heart (Movie)

    Hong Kong Movie
    Renowned actor/director Sylvia Chang created this richly layered film about memory, regret, and lost love. The film opens as successful filmmaker Cheryl (Chang) discusses a script idea about young love… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1999 Rating: NA (0 Votes)