Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Kamenashi Kazuya image

Kamenashi Kazuya's Profile

Alias:
亀梨和也 / かめなし かずや / Kame / Kame-chan / Ka-kun / Kazu
Birth Place: Edogawa, Tokyo, Japan
Birth Date: 1986-02-23
Height: 175cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (236 fans) Become a fan!

Kamenashi Kazuya's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Gokusen 2 online

    Gokusen 2

    Japanese Drama
    A few years passed since Yamaguchi left Shirokin Gakuen which closed after some time. Everything has been difficult for Yankumi the following years for her new students are little kids… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 9.19/10 (26 Votes)
  • Watch Kami no Shizuku online

    Kami no Shizuku

    Japanese Drama
    The story revolves around a young man whose father, a world-famous wine critic, suddenly dies. In order to take over his father's vast wine collection, he must face off against… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.71/10 (7 Votes)
  • Watch Nobuta wo Produce online

    Nobuta wo Produce

    Japanese Drama
    Kiritani Shuji is the popular guy who gets along with everyone, from the jerks to the nerds to the just plain weird. The one person Shuji cannot stand is Kusano… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 9.43/10 (23 Votes)
  • Watch One Pound Gospel online

    One Pound Gospel

    Japanese Drama
    Hatanaka Kosaku is a talented boxer who turned pro at the age of 19, winning his debut match with a first round KO. He is talented, but he has no… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.6/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Sapuri online

    Sapuri

    Japanese Drama
    Based on a popular manga, Minami (Ito Misaki) is a single 28-year-old office worker in an advertising office. She's very work-oriented and her love is doubted by her boyfriend. One… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.5/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Tatta Hitotsu no Koi online

    Tatta Hitotsu no Koi

    Japanese Drama
    If you feel you have lost the purity of your soul by watching stories about rich womanizers seducing impudent women, or by carrying out calculated maneuvers in your own love… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.44/10 (9 Votes)
  • Watch Yamato Nadeshiko Shichi Henge online

    Yamato Nadeshiko Shichi Henge

    Japanese Drama
    Takano Kyohei is a handsome but bad-tempered university student who is always ready for a fight; Toyama Yujinojo possesses a cuteness that can be mistaken for a girl; the cool-headed… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.55/10 (20 Votes)
  • Watch Gokusen: The Movie online

    Gokusen: The Movie

    Japanese Movie
    A passionate teacher, Kumiko Yamaguchi, a.k.a. Yankumi, is now overseeing the new students of Class 3D of Akado High School, who still have not opened up to her and are… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.81/10 (31 Votes)
  • Watch Kindaichi shonen no jikenbo - Kyuketsuki densetsu satsujin jiken online

    Kindaichi shonen no jikenbo - Kyuketsuki densetsu satsujin jiken

    Japanese Movie
    Another episode of Kindaichi which will deal with the 'Legendary Vampire Murder Case' occurring in Ueno Village [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 9/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Yuuki online

    Yuuki

    Japanese Movie
    A drama about friendship that spans ages, this is based on a true story which chronicles the life of a man who died at the age of 23 after an… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 10/10 (11 Votes)
  • Watch Youkai Ningen Bem online

    Youkai Ningen Bem

    Japanese Drama
    Bem (Kamenashi Kazuya), Bella (Anne) and Bello (Suzuki Fuku) are ugly monsters that are neither human nor animals, but they are peace-loving, righteous heroes who feel compelled to help humans… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.33/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch Tokyo Bandwagon online

    Tokyo Bandwagon

    Japanese Drama
    Set within a secondhand bookstore named Tokyo Bandwagon, located in a suburb of Tokyo. The bookstore has a small cafe and the exterior building is old. A large family has… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.14/10 (21 Votes)
  • Watch It's Me, It's Me (Movie) online

    It's Me, It's Me (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Hitoshi Nagano (Kazuya Kamenashi), who works at an electronics store, picks up a cellphone left behind by a customer and goes about a scam. He calls the person's mother and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.13/10 (8 Votes)