Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Sakurai Sho image

Sakurai Sho's Profile

Alias:
櫻井翔 / さくらい しょう / Sho-kun / Sho-chan
Birth Place: Minato, Tokyo, Japan
Birth Date: 1982-01-25
Height: 171cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (15 fans) Become a fan!

Sakurai Sho's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Gekidan Engimono online

    Gekidan Engimono

    Japanese Drama
    Fuji-TV reserves the late-night time period to be used for experimental projects, giving up-and-coming young screenwriters, producers and directors a place to develop their skills and televise their works. Each… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Kisarazu Cat's Eye online

    Kisarazu Cat's Eye

    Japanese Drama
    Twenty-one year old former high school baseball player, Kohei (nickname: Bussan), learns that he is dying from cancer. He is told that he only has six months to live, and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2002 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch The Quiz Show Season 2 online

    The Quiz Show Season 2

    Japanese Drama
    Sakurai plays the host of a live TV quiz program. On the show, contestants who achieve 7 correct answers win 10 million yen, and those who get 8 correct answers… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch The Quiz Show online

    The Quiz Show

    Japanese Drama
    The Quiz Show features tormented characters in twelve episodes, with one common thread – the mysterious relationship between the deviant Producer and enigmatic Host of The Quiz Show. The Producer… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Tokujo Kabachi online

    Tokujo Kabachi

    Japanese Drama
    The story centers around the employees of a legal document firm. Tamura Katsuhiro is a young man with a strong sense of justice. Although he believes that the law isn't… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Yamada Taro Monogatari online

    Yamada Taro Monogatari

    Japanese Drama
    Yamada Taro, a freshman on a scholarship at Ichinomiya Private Senior High School, is high-achieving, strikingly handsome, and truly athletic and seems perfect. But he is actually extremely poor. The… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.5/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Yoiko no Mikata online

    Yoiko no Mikata

    Japanese Drama
    Ask any nursery-aged little girl what she wants to be when she grows up and she's bound to say nurse, florist, or ballerina. Ask any nursery-aged little boy what he… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Honey and Clover (Movie) online

    Honey and Clover (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    5 college age art students become close friends as they share common interests in the field of art. The newest member of their group is Hagu. She is the niece… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Pikanchi Double Life Is Hard Dakara Happy (Movie) online

    Pikanchi Double Life Is Hard Dakara Happy (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    The sequel to Arashi's first movie, Pikanchi Double Life is Hard Dakara Happy brings us back to the suburb of Yashio and the five friends living there. Set three years… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Pikanchi Life is Hard Dakara Happy (Movie) online

    Pikanchi Life is Hard Dakara Happy (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Arashi's silver screen life goes on! The five-member group made up of Aiba Masaki, Ninomiya Kazunari, Matsumoto Jun, Ohno Satoshi, and Sakurai Sho are back to star in the amusing… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Saigo no Yakusoku online

    Saigo no Yakusoku

    Japanese Movie
    "Saigo no Yakusoku" is described as a human suspense story involving the hijack of a major building. The members of Arashi play five young men who happen to be inside,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Yellow Tears online

    Yellow Tears

    Japanese Movie
    The movie is centered around five friends as they end up spending the summer of 1962 shackled up together in a tiny studio apartment in Tokyo. The five friends are… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.33/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Nazotoki wa Dinner no Ato de online

    Nazotoki wa Dinner no Ato de

    Japanese Drama
    Kageyama is a butler working for a rich heiress, Reiko Hosho. Needed by detectives, Reiko is a novice detective that lacks a few deductive skills. Because of this, Kageyama is… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.5/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Kazoku Game online

    Kazoku Game

    Japanese Drama
    The Family Game was originally an award winning novel by Honma Yohei that was adapted for television drama and film. 30 years later, the story returns to the screen again… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.56/10 (9 Votes)