Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Kitamura Kazuki image

Kitamura Kazuki's Profile

Alias:
北村一輝 / きたむら かずき / 北村康 / Kitamura Yasushi
Birth Place: Tennoji, Osaka, Japan
Birth Date: 1969-07-17
Height: 177cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (2 fans) Become a fan!

Kitamura Kazuki's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Galileo online

    Galileo

    Japanese Drama
    In "Galileo," Fukuyama Masaharu plays a genius physicist and university associate professor, Yukawa Manabu, who solves difficult mysteries. Affectionately known as Tantei Galileo ("Detective Galileo"), Yukawa is brilliant, an all-round… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.2/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Hitonatsu no Papa e online

    Hitonatsu no Papa e

    Japanese Drama
    A high school student's mother passes away leaving her alone with her grief. The girl, Marimo, discovers the name of a father she never knew. Marimo sets off to meet… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Hokaben online

    Hokaben

    Japanese Drama
    Domoto Akari is a rookie attorney, so-called "Hokaben," a hot lawyer just out of the oven. Sugisaki Tadashi is her boss at the big law firm, but he has lost… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Hyoten (Movie) online

    Hyoten (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Based on a novel by Miura Ayako. The young daughter of Tsujiguchi Keizo, a respected physician who runs his own hospital, is found murdered. Keizo secretly blames his wife Natsue… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Iryu Team Medical Dragon 2 online

    Iryu Team Medical Dragon 2

    Japanese Drama
    In Iryu 2, Asada Ryutaro wages a new battle against the realities of Japan's medical care system. The government has drafted legislation to tackle the recent inflation of medical fees;… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 10/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Tobo Bengoshi online

    Tobo Bengoshi

    Japanese Drama
    The suspenseful story follows an enthusiastic lawyer who becomes a nationally wanted man after being falsely accused of murder, arson, and embezzlement. He goes on the run, and while trying… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Warui Yatsura online

    Warui Yatsura

    Japanese Drama
    The last in a three-part adaptation of Matsumoto Seicho's works. Yonekura Ryoko plays a nurse who turns into a stalker (and murderer). In a slight deviation from the original storyline,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Visitors online

    Visitors

    Korean Movie
    Jeonju Digital Project 2009 "Lost in the Mountains" is directed by Hong Sang-soo, "Koma" by Naomi Kawase and "Butterflies Have No Memories" by Lav Diaz In the film "Koma", Kawase… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Youkai Ningen Bem online

    Youkai Ningen Bem

    Japanese Drama
    Bem (Kamenashi Kazuya), Bella (Anne) and Bello (Suzuki Fuku) are ugly monsters that are neither human nor animals, but they are peace-loving, righteous heroes who feel compelled to help humans… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.33/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch Ataru online

    Ataru

    Japanese Drama
    Ataru, who suffers from "savant syndrome," has the power to discover, observe, see through, and deduct microscopic evidence of unsolved cases. Why does he always go to the criminal sites?… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 10/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Galileo 2 online

    Galileo 2

    Japanese Drama
    Detective Kaoru Utsumi (Kou Shibasaki) visits professor of physics Manabu Yukawa (Masaharu Fukuyama) and introduces new detective Misa Kishitani (Yuriko Yoshitaka) to him. This is done on orders from Detective… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch White Lab online

    White Lab

    Japanese Drama
    The scientific criminal investigation team, White Lab, is a new unit established within the Tokyo Metropolitan Police Department’s First Investigative Division because of the need to swiftly capture criminals of… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2014 Rating: 10/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Midsummer Formula (Movie) online

    Midsummer Formula (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Manabu Yukawa (Masaharu Fukuyama) is invited for a presentation on Submarine Mineral Resources Development in Harigaura. He stays at an inn. Manabu meets Kyohei who came to the inn, which… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch SPEC: Close-Incarnation (Movie) online

    SPEC: Close-Incarnation (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Mysteries are revealed like the words "Simple Plan," "Third Secret of Fatima" and also the mysterious white man which are all mentioned in the movie "SPEC: Heaven". [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: NA (0 Votes)