Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Jang Geun Suk image

Jang Geun Suk's Profile

Alias:
장근석 / Jang Geun Seok / 张根锡 / Jang Keun Suk / 張根錫 / チャン・グンソク / จางกึนซอก / 張根碩 / show off
Birth Place: Chungcheong, South Korea
Birth Date: 1987-08-04
Height: 180cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (1148 fans) Become a fan!

Jang Geun Suk's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Beethoven Virus online

    Beethoven Virus

    Korean Drama
    Kang Gun Woo is an orchestra conductor in his 40's. He is an elite workaholic conductor who has a very bad reputation. He is known as someone who will do… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.39/10 (18 Votes)
  • Watch Hong Gil Dong online

    Hong Gil Dong

    Korean Drama
    Based on a fictional book about a Robin Hood in Korea, Hong Gildong, this drama is very loosely based off of that book and the time it was set in.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.63/10 (48 Votes)
  • Watch Hwang Jin Yi online

    Hwang Jin Yi

    Korean Drama
    The story of Hwang Jin Yi, the famous 16th century Gisaeng. This story is about the life of Joseon-era dancer, musician and poet, Hwang Jin Yi, who seeks perfection in… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.69/10 (16 Votes)
  • Watch Lovers in Prague online

    Lovers in Prague

    Korean Drama
    The president's daughter, Yoon Jae-hee (Jun Do-yeon) is a Korean diplomat in Prague. She has only recently recovered from a devastating break up five years earlier with Ji Young-woo (Kim… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 10/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Mary Stayed Out All Night online

    Mary Stayed Out All Night

    Korean Drama
    Wi Mae Ri is a stubborn woman and the daughter of a failed businessman without much experience in dating. She starts to date tough rocker Kang Moo Kyul. Problems arise… [More]
    Status: - Released: 2010 Rating: 8.63/10 (120 Votes)
  • Watch You're Beautiful online

    You're Beautiful

    Korean Drama
    The management company of the idol group A.N.JELL insisted on adding a new singer to the group as the lead vocal, Tae Kyung's voice was hurting. However,the new member, Mi… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.71/10 (597 Votes)
  • Watch Baby and Me online

    Baby and Me

    Korean Movie
    Joon-soo is a tough 18 year old high school kid that loves to cause trouble. He often gets in fights, once with 17 other guys, but always comes out as… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.76/10 (68 Votes)
  • Watch Do Re Mi Fa So La Si Do online

    Do Re Mi Fa So La Si Do

    Korean Movie
    Based on the Internet novel of the same and written by Yeo-ni Gui, “Do Re Mi Fa So La Ti Do” is a touching love story with bittersweet elements. Jung-won… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.55/10 (11 Votes)
  • Watch Going Crazy Waiting online

    Going Crazy Waiting

    Korean Movie
    Four couples are heartbroken with their pending separation caused by the compulsory military service. The boys are worried their girlfriends will now have an excuse to meet other men. The… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.4/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch The Case of Itaewon Homicide online

    The Case of Itaewon Homicide

    Korean Movie
    A college student, Jong-pil Jo, gets into an argument with some youths at fast food restaurant in Itaewon, South Korea. The boy is later found stabbed to death in the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9/10 (15 Votes)
  • Watch One Missed Call (Movie) online

    One Missed Call (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    One night at a party, Yumi's friend gets a weird voice message on her cell phone. The message is dated two days in the future and she can hear her… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Doremifasolasido (Movie) online

    Doremifasolasido (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    In “Doremifasoladido” high schooler Jung-won ([[Cha Ye-Ryeon]) works at an amusement park, dressed up as Dragon cartoon character. Then one day, a guy standing among his friends twists her dragon… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.5/10 (8 Votes)
  • Watch The Happy Life (Movie) online

    The Happy Life (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Ki-young (Jung Jin-Young) is an unemployed lay-about who, after attending a school chum’s funeral, persuades two other friends to restart their old college band. The hardworking Sung-Wook (Kim Yoon-Suk) and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.8/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Love Rain online

    Love Rain

    Korean Drama
    "Love Rain" depicts a 1970's pure love and a love from the present day at the same time. It shows how the offsprings of a previous ill-fated couple, who met… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.75/10 (178 Votes)
  • Watch Bel Ami online

    Bel Ami

    Korean Drama
    Dok Go Ma Te is a macho with an impeccable appearance who has shaken up ten of the top 1% it-girls in South Korea. He is about to share some… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.4/10 (535 Votes)