Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Sakuraba Nanami image

Sakuraba Nanami's Profile

Alias:
桜庭ななみ / さくらば ななみ
Birth Place: Izumi, Kagoshima, Japan
Birth Date: 1992-10-17
Height: 162cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (5 fans) Become a fan!

Sakuraba Nanami's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Futatsu no Spica online

    Futatsu no Spica

    Japanese Drama
    Asumi Kamogawa (Nanami Sakuraba) has always held a strong interest in outer space, influenced by her father Tomoyuki Kamogawa (Masahiro Takashima). When Asumi was a young child, Tomoyuki designed Japan's… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Koishite Akuma online

    Koishite Akuma

    Japanese Drama
    Ruka has yet to mature into a full-fledged vampire. His canines have yet to fully develop, which means he still hasn't tasted human blood — or, at least, human blood… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.22/10 (18 Votes)
  • Watch Akai Ito (Japanese) online

    Akai Ito (Japanese)

    Japanese Movie
    A movie remake of the Live Action: Akai Ito is a movie based on a popular mobile phone novel written by Mei and its plot will continue a story started… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.67/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Classmates online

    Classmates

    Japanese Movie
    A romance occurs via email, between Jun Shibahara, the ace in his swimming team, and an ill girl. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Runway Beat online

    Runway Beat

    Japanese Movie
    Transfer student Biito “Beat” Mizorogi, talented in fashion design, bring classmates together to stage a fashion show for the school's annual festival. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.27/10 (11 Votes)
  • Watch Boku to Star no 99 Nichi online

    Boku to Star no 99 Nichi

    Japanese Drama
    Namiki Kohei (Nishijima Hidetoshi) is a somber, single man in his 40s. He is the type whom the people around him can force impossible demands on and is always made… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Watashi to Kare to Oshaberi Kuruma online

    Watashi to Kare to Oshaberi Kuruma

    Japanese Drama
    Chikano Haruka (Sakuraba Nanami) is a girl typical of what is called the “generation with breathing space”. Because there is an employment slump right then, she suffers spectacular failure. The… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Reset Hontou no Shiawase no Mitsukekata online

    Reset Hontou no Shiawase no Mitsukekata

    Japanese Drama
    Kayama Tomoko (Suzuki Honami), a full-time housewife in her 40s, once wanted to become an actress. She and her husband, Hiroyuki (Terawaki Yasufumi), have been together since high school days,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch LIMIT online

    LIMIT

    Japanese Drama
    The protagonist is a girl named ‘Konno Mizuki’ (Sakuraba), a typical senior high school girl who is good at studying, knows much about fashion and is good at reading the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Miss Pilot online

    Miss Pilot

    Japanese Drama
    Tezuka Haru has been desperately hunting for a job, but nothing seems to come about. Without thinking about the consequences, she takes and barely passes the necessary exam to enter… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.82/10 (56 Votes)
  • Watch Silent Poor online

    Silent Poor

    Japanese Drama
    Silent poor... the poor and needy whose cries for help are drowned out in today's busling society. Their existence is spreading rapidly across the nation, and as such, the government… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 8.5/10 (8 Votes)