Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Takaoka Sousuke image

Takaoka Sousuke's Profile

Alias:
高岡蒼佑 / 高岡蒼甫
Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan
Birth Date: 1982-02-08
Height: 175cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (4 fans) Become a fan!

Takaoka Sousuke's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Furusato ~Musume no Tabidachi~ online

    Furusato ~Musume no Tabidachi~

    Japanese Drama
    “Sada Masashi Drama Special Furusato ~Musume no Tabidachi~ " is a human drama about “family” based on the theme of singer songwriter Sada Masashi’s song “Kakashi” (Scarecrow), a song about… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Mop Girl online

    Mop Girl

    Japanese Drama
    Kitagawa plays the part of the slow but hardworking Momoko, a low-ranking employee at a funeral services company who carries a mop as part of her job. However, Momoko happens… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Real Clothes online

    Real Clothes

    Japanese Drama
    Kinue is a saleswoman in the futon section of a department store. One day, she suddenly gets transferred to the women's clothing department, even though she herself is lacking in… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Saru Lock online

    Saru Lock

    Japanese Drama
    Yataro Sarumaru (Hayato Ichihara) is the son of a locksmith in Asakusa, Tokyo. Yataro has gained exceptional skills to pick just about any lock and he is also a notorious… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Taiyo no Kisetsu online

    Taiyo no Kisetsu

    Japanese Drama
    An adaptation of Ishihara's most successful novel. Hideaki Takizawa in the starring role of Tatsuya, a tormented college student who was once an all-around nice guy but now seems to… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2002 Rating: 9.67/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Be Sure to Share online

    Be Sure to Share

    Japanese Movie
    Shiro?s struggle with his father?s cancer and impending death leads to a realization that he must communicate his love and admiration for him before it?s too late. A series of… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Crow Zero 2 (Movie) online

    Crow Zero 2 (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Several months after "Crows: Episode 0" trouble brews again when thugs known as "The Army of Killers" from rival high school Hosen Academy threaten Suzuran High aka the School of… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 10/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch Crows Zero (Movie) online

    Crows Zero (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Delving into the hyper-stylized world of feuding high school gangs, Crows Zero actually takes place before the events of the manga (hence the title), setting up the origins and rivalries… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.88/10 (17 Votes)
  • Watch How to Become Myself (Movie) online

    How to Become Myself (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Juri secretly admires Kanako, who is popular in their class. Juri is like this even at home, where she acts the part of an ideal daughter for her parents because… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)