Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Yamashita Shinji image

Yamashita Shinji's Profile

Alias:
山下真司 (やました しんじ)
Birth Place: Shimonoseki, Yamaguchi, Japan
Birth Date: 1951-12-16
Height: 183cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (No fans yet!) Become a fan!

Yamashita Shinji's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Fugoh Keiji online

    Fugoh Keiji

    Japanese Drama
    What do you get when you mix a granddaughter from an extremely rich family with crime, murder, and a passion for law and justice? Kanbe Miwako, a granddaughter of a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 8.67/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Fugoh Keiji 2 online

    Fugoh Keiji 2

    Japanese Drama
    Kanbe Miwako (Fukada Kyoko) is a detective who wears expensive clothes and is chauffeured to work every day. She is the granddaughter of the super-rich Kanbe Kikuemon, who earned his… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch One Missed Call online

    One Missed Call

    Japanese Drama
    A remake of the 2004 hit horror movie of the same name, Chakushin Ari (One Missed Call) in which the "message of death" is spread throughout the city via cellphones.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 9/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Sushi Oji online

    Sushi Oji

    Japanese Drama
    Maizu Tsukasa grew up with his famous grandfather and father. He has been called Sushi Oji since the age of 10. An unfortunate accident happened which caused him to develop… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Romeo and Juliet online

    Romeo and Juliet

    Japanese Movie
    A female college student meets an injured young man on the street. They fall in love, not knowing that the girl's police detective father is in the midst of a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Trick The Movie (Movie) online

    Trick The Movie (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    The movie is about an amateur magician, who has a talent for figuring out tricks from just one sighting, who uses her tricks to convince a superstitious village that she… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2002 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)