Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Ryu Soo Young image

Ryu Soo Young's Profile

Alias:
류수영 / Ryu Su Young / Ryu Su Yeong / 어남선 / Uh Nam Sun
Birth Place: South Korea
Birth Date: 1979-09-05
Height: 183cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (41 fans) Become a fan!

Ryu Soo Young's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch 18 vs 29 online

    18 vs 29

    Korean Drama
    Hye-chan is a 29-year-old unhappy wife of a popular movie star, Sang-yeong. While on her way to file for a divorce, a car accident drastically changes her life. Hye-chan recovers… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 9.26/10 (19 Votes)
  • Watch Bad Couple online

    Bad Couple

    Korean Drama
    Choi Gi Chan is an University Botanic Professor with the "perfect genes." The drama is about an editor of a fashion magazine, Kim Dang Ja, who suddenly develops an urge… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.09/10 (11 Votes)
  • Watch Lawyers of Korea online

    Lawyers of Korea

    Korean Drama
    Woo Yi Kyung worked at a law firm as a secretary when she fell in love with Byun-hyuk, a rising star attorney in the firm. They lived together for a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 8.5/10 (8 Votes)
  • Watch My Princess online

    My Princess

    Korean Drama
    An ordinary college student, Lee Seol, finds out she's a princess. The grandson of Daehan Group, Park Hae Young, is put in charge of educating Seol on proper etiquette. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.48/10 (120 Votes)
  • Watch Ojakgyo Brothers online

    Ojakgyo Brothers

    Korean Drama
    The story of a family with four sons who live together with their relatives on a farm near Seoul. Hwang Tae Hee is the third son and a policeman who… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.44/10 (27 Votes)
  • Watch Save The Last Dance For Me online

    Save The Last Dance For Me

    Korean Drama
    Eunsoo (Kim Yoo Jin) is a pure but unsophisticated woman who runs a small resort inn with her father. Eunsoo is just an ordinary girl, but her life changes when… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 9.75/10 (24 Votes)
  • Watch Seoul 1945 online

    Seoul 1945

    Korean Drama
    Seoul 1945 is a drama that takes place during turbulent times in Korea, spanning from the end of the Japanese occupation to the eventual split of the country into North… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Successful Story of a Bright Girl online

    Successful Story of a Bright Girl

    Korean Drama
    Jang Na Ra plays a cute and innocent country girl who often daydreams of rescuing her prince. One day, she meets Jang Hyuk who accidentally falls into her bath tub… [More]
    Status: - Released: 2002 Rating: 9.45/10 (22 Votes)
  • Watch Bestseller (Movie) online

    Bestseller (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Hee-soo has been a bestselling author for the past 20 years. But her reputation and fame are all butchered overnight when she is accused of plagiarizing a competition entry that… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 8.4/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Rascal Sons online

    Rascal Sons

    Korean Drama
    A family drama tell the story of three different characteristics of sons and deals with marriage and divorce in the means of trying to find the justice of love. First… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 10/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Two Weeks online

    Two Weeks

    Korean Drama
    A man (Lee Joon-Gi) lives his life meaninglessly. He is falsely accused of murder. The man learns that he has a young daughter stricken with leukemia. For the next two… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.92/10 (1297 Votes)
  • Watch Endless Love (korean) online

    Endless Love (korean)

    Korean Drama
    A period drama about Korean politics and financials situation in the 1970-1990s through the life of a woman. After a traumatic past of witnessed her mother's death, Seo In Ae… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.31/10 (90 Votes)