Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Matsuyuki Yasuko image

Matsuyuki Yasuko

Alias:
松雪泰子
Birth Place: Saga, Japan
Birth Date: 1972-11-28
Height: 165cms

Matsuyuki Yasuko's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch First Kiss online

    First Kiss

    Japanese Drama
    A bitter-sweet and uplifting comedy drama about a young girl Mio and her brother Kazuki. To treat her illness overseas, Mio has been living away from her older brother Kazuki… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.19/10 (32 Votes)
  • Watch Kokoro no Ito online

    Kokoro no Ito

    Japanese Drama
    "Kokoro no Ito" tells the story of a deaf woman (Matsuyuki) who has raised her son (Kamiki) with hopes of him becoming a top-class pianist. The son is burdened by… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.17/10 (18 Votes)
  • Watch Mother online

    Mother

    Japanese Drama
    Matsuyuki plays the part of Nao Suzuhara, an elementary school teacher. When she realizes that one of the female students is receiving abuse from her mother, Nao's maternal instincts kick… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.9/10 (60 Votes)
  • Watch Perfect Report online

    Perfect Report

    Japanese Drama
    Matsuyuki plays a top-class TV reporter named Aoyama, who possesses both brains and beauty but is also known for being too rigid. Despite her cold and blunt outward appearance, on… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.75/10 (20 Votes)
  • Watch Detroit Metal City online

    Detroit Metal City

    Japanese Movie
    Negishi Souichi (Ken'ichi Matsuyama) leaves his family's farm in Oita Prefecture for the bright lights of Tokyo. There he is forced to swap his taste in trendy pop music for… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.65/10 (37 Votes)
  • Watch Helen the Baby Fox online

    Helen the Baby Fox

    Japanese Movie
    Early spring in Hokkaido, northern Japan. Taichi, a young boy who tends to be a dreamer, has just arrived from the big city to live with his mother’s new boyfriend,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.6/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Suna no Utsuwa online

    Suna no Utsuwa

    Japanese Drama
    On December 11, 1960 an elderly man is found bludgeoned to death near the Kamata Station in Tokyo. Detective Hiroshi Yoshimura is a rookie detective that has only one clue… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 9.84/10 (19 Votes)
  • Watch Kyogu online

    Kyogu

    Japanese Drama
    Takakura Yoko leads a happy life with her husband Masaki who is a Diet member, and 5-year-old son, Yuta. She has won the newcomer award in an illustrated book contest… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.56/10 (16 Votes)
  • Watch Take Five online

    Take Five

    Japanese Drama
    A group of five individuals from different backgrounds, age groups, and occupations work together as thieves in order to steal money from all types of rich scoundrels. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.82/10 (167 Votes)