Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Lee Bo Young image

Lee Bo Young's Profile

Alias:
이보영 / Yi Bo Yeong
Birth Place: South Korea
Birth Date: 1979-01-12
Height: 168cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (367 fans) Become a fan!

Lee Bo Young's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Harvest Villa online

    Harvest Villa

    Korean Drama
    A mysterious suicide occurs in an old villa located in the center of Seoul, soon to be demolished. A huge legacy is left to Bok Gyu, a man who is… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Hooray for Love online

    Hooray for Love

    Korean Drama
    The drama is about the success story of a woman named Jae-mi (Lee Bo-young) who divorces her loser husband (Jin Yi-han) and finds new love with the lawyer hired to… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Mr Goodbye online

    Mr Goodbye

    Korean Drama
    Yoon Hyun Suh (played by Ahn Jae Wook) is an adoptee who grows up in the United States. He becomes successful as a top manager of a hotel chain. He… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 8.5/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Queen of the Game online

    Queen of the Game

    Korean Drama
    23 years ago, Kang Eun Seol's father, Kang Jae Oh, stole the position of Lee Shin Jun's father. This led to Lee Shin Jun's father to commit suicide with his… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 8.43/10 (7 Votes)
  • Watch Save The Last Dance For Me online

    Save The Last Dance For Me

    Korean Drama
    Eunsoo (Kim Yoo Jin) is a pure but unsophisticated woman who runs a small resort inn with her father. Eunsoo is just an ordinary girl, but her life changes when… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 9.71/10 (21 Votes)
  • Watch The Birth of the Rich online

    The Birth of the Rich

    Korean Drama
    The drama follows the story of a man, Choi Suk Bong, who believes that he is actually the son of a rich father and heir to a chaebol group. He… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 8/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch Water Bloom online

    Water Bloom

    Korean Drama
    A warm-hearted family drama about the people of a small rural village located in the outskirts of Seoul. The various relationships of the neighborhood people circle around the head doctor… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch A Dirty Carnival (Movie) online

    A Dirty Carnival (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Byung-du is a 29-year-old career criminal, working for the middle-rank enforcer Sang-chul. Burdened with a terminally ill mother and taking care of younger siblings, Byung-du is feeling financial pressure as… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.42/10 (12 Votes)
  • Watch My Brother online

    My Brother

    Korean Movie
    Two brothers were born within a year of each other. The younger brother ‘Jong-hyun’ is only good at fighting, and his older brother ‘Seong-hyun’ is good at studying and has… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 10/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch The Equator Man online

    The Equator Man

    Korean Drama
    Jang-il, the smartest of the school, and Seon-wu, the strongest kid in Yeosu, are best friends. Influenced by Jang-il, Seon-wu starts studying and working hard towards his dream. However, all… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.75/10 (8 Votes)
  • Watch My Daughter Seo Young online

    My Daughter Seo Young

    Korean Drama
    This drama will tell the story of a father who separates with his daughter, their love, hate and reconciliation. Seo Young (Lee Bo Young) is a tough woman who tries… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.95/10 (39 Votes)
  • Watch I Hear Your Voice online

    I Hear Your Voice

    Korean Drama
    A drama about public defenders who take on the toughest cases with less than 1% chance of winning. Jang Hye Sung (Lee Bo Young) is a bold, sassy, thick-faced, comical… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.83/10 (389 Votes)
  • Watch God's Gift - 14 Days online

    God's Gift - 14 Days

    Korean Drama
    A time-slip drama about a mother who goes back fourteen days in time to save her daughter from being kidnapped and murdered. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.65/10 (205 Votes)
  • Watch More Than Blue (Movie) online

    More Than Blue (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    K and Cream first meet each other in high school & both are orphans; K was abandoned by his mother after his father died of cancer who nevertheless left him… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.86/10 (14 Votes)