Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Oda Yuji image

Oda Yuji's Profile

Alias:
織田裕二
Birth Place: Kanagawa, Japan
Birth Date: 1967-12-13
Height: 177cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (3 fans) Become a fan!

Oda Yuji's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Diplomat Kuroda Kousaku online

    Diplomat Kuroda Kousaku

    Japanese Drama
    This sequel to the movie Amalfi brings back Kuroda Kousaku, a diplomat who works at the Japanese anti-terrorism office. His new partner is Ogaki Rikako, a somewhat unreliable detective who… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Gaikoukan: Kuroda Kousaku online

    Gaikoukan: Kuroda Kousaku

    Japanese Drama
    Kuroda Kosaku, a diplomat with the Japanese Ministry of Foreign affairs receives secret orders from his superior, Ando Yosuke, to protect Japanese nationals, and moves from place to place around… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Last Christmas online

    Last Christmas

    Japanese Drama
    Haruki Kenji is the manager of the Winter Sports section of a large sporting goods company. On a ski trip in New Zealand with his friend Shintani Goro (who is… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Odoru Daisousasen online

    Odoru Daisousasen

    Japanese Drama
    Odoru Daisousasen is a Japanese drama, with some comedic moments. It originally ran for 11 episodes, and has spawned several TV specials and four full-length theatrical movies. Oda Yuji plays… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1997 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Taiyo to Umi no Kyoshitsu online

    Taiyo to Umi no Kyoshitsu

    Japanese Drama
    Oda Yuji plays a teacher who guides a group of seniors at a prep school in Shonan, though his character is described as "stupid." [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Tokyo Love Story online

    Tokyo Love Story

    Japanese Drama
    When Kanchi (Oda Yuji) first came to Tokyo to work, he is full of uncertainties. He is 'lost' in his work and his love relationship is in a mess. During… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1991 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Jodan ja nai!  online

    Jodan ja nai!

    Japanese Drama
    A forty-year-old man has married a pretty woman 20 years younger than he is. However, with their marriage as a turning point, his fate dramatically changes. The mother of his… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Bayside Shakedown THE FINAL (Movie) online

    Bayside Shakedown THE FINAL (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Set 2 years after prior film "Bayside Shakedown 3: Set the Guys Loose," a major case occurs that has the potential to take down the entire police organization. For the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.5/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Oh, My Dad!! online

    Oh, My Dad!!

    Japanese Drama
    Shinkai Genichi devotes himself to his research, trying to recapture the glory of his successful researches from his college days. At 42, he lives in poverty, neglecting his family, and… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2013 Rating: 10/10 (4 Votes)