Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Tabe Mikako image

Tabe Mikako's Profile

Alias:
多部未華子 (たべ みかこ) / Tabe-chan (たべちゃん)
Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan
Birth Date: 1989-01-25
Height: 158cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (12 fans) Become a fan!

Tabe Mikako's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Deka Wanko online

    Deka Wanko

    Japanese Drama
    "Deka Wanko" is originally a manga by "Gokusen" creator Kozueko Morimoto. The comedic series revolves around a rookie detective named Ichiko Hanamori (played by Tabe), whose exceptional dog-like sense of… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 10/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Fumo Chitai online

    Fumo Chitai

    Japanese Drama
    Iki Tadashi is a military leader named who was captured by the Soviets during World War II. Treated as a war criminal, he was sentenced to many years of labor… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch GM Odore Doctor online

    GM Odore Doctor

    Japanese Drama
    A brilliant general medicine doctor dreams only of becoming a famous dancer. He returns to Japan to make a name for himself in the entertainment industry only to find out… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Jiu online

    Jiu

    Japanese Drama
    The show is based on the “Jiu” suspense novel series by Honda Tetsuya. Motoko (Kuroki) is a fierce, physically capable investigator with a strong battle instinct, while Misaki (Tabe) is… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Shikaotoko Aoniyoshi online

    Shikaotoko Aoniyoshi

    Japanese Drama
    Forced out of his research group after conflicts with his colleagues, Ogawa Takanobu takes up an offer to teach at a girls' high school in Nara. When taking roll call… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Yasuko to Kenji online

    Yasuko to Kenji

    Japanese Drama
    TOKIO's Masahiro Matsuoka will star in a new NTV drama series called "Yasuko to Kenji." It is based on a comical manga by artist Aruko that was serialized in Bessatsu… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 10/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch Fish Story (Movie) online

    Fish Story (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    "Fish Story" centres around a rock band from 1975 who decide to break up having had no success, they record one last song before the band splits up. Decades later… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Naniwa Shounen Tanteidan online

    Naniwa Shounen Tanteidan

    Japanese Drama
    Temporary teacher Takenouchi Shinobu arrives as a Oji Elementary School in Osaka at the start of the new school term. When Shinobu makes her first roll call as the form… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Ooku - Tanjou online

    Ooku - Tanjou

    Japanese Drama
    During the reign of the third shogun, Tokugawa Iemitsu, an infectious disease called red smallpox spreads only among young men, causing the population of males in the country to plummet… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Kaibutsu online

    Kaibutsu

    Japanese Drama
    Detective Kosai Takeo can't forget the killing of an 8 year old girl 15 years ago. The suspect Dojima Akira was the son of a member of the Diet and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Tokyo Bandwagon online

    Tokyo Bandwagon

    Japanese Drama
    Set within a secondhand bookstore named Tokyo Bandwagon, located in a suburb of Tokyo. The bookstore has a small cafe and the exterior building is old. A large family has… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.14/10 (21 Votes)
  • Watch Boku no Ita Jikan online

    Boku no Ita Jikan

    Japanese Drama
    Fourth year university student Sawada Takuto is having a tough time looking for a job. The eldest son of the director of a hospital, Takuto's parents had expected him to… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.67/10 (85 Votes)