Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Yu Aoi image

Yu Aoi's Profile

Alias:
蒼井優 (あおい ゆう)
Birth Place: Kasuga, Fukuoka, Japan
Birth Date: 1985-08-17
Height: 160cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (4 fans) Become a fan!

Yu Aoi's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Camouflage online

    Camouflage

    Japanese Drama
    The series consists of four 3-episode chapters, each handled by a different director whereas Aoi Yu is taking the main role in each chapter. The directors were given freedom in… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Hana And Alice (Movie) online

    Hana And Alice (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    When free-spirited Alice develops a crush on a random stranger at the train station, she offers her best friend Hana the guy's "half brother". Hana declines, but soon develops feelings… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Raiou online

    Raiou

    Japanese Movie
    Set during the Edo Period, a young man from a noble family meets a young woman under a special tree called "Raiou" (the tree was struck by lightning at one… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 10/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch Welcome to the Quiet Room (Movie) online

    Welcome to the Quiet Room (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    28 years old freelencer writer Sakura Asuka (Yuki Uchida) wakes up tied in a white room. The white room is a protected room located in an isolated ward of a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Yamato (Movie) online

    Yamato (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Japan's newfound love for nationalistic military thrillers continues on apace with this moving true story of the crew of doomed warship, the Yamato. On April 6, 1945, the largest battleship… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Rurouni Kenshin (Movie) online

    Rurouni Kenshin (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Rurouni Kenshin (sometimes known by the title Samurai X) is a manga and anime series that grew to great popularity around the turn of the millennium in both Japan and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.82/10 (44 Votes)
  • Watch Honokaa Boy (Movie) online

    Honokaa Boy (Movie)

    Japanese Drama
    Leo, a young Japanese college student, travels to Hawaii and eventually falls in love with Maray, an older Japanese-Caucasion woman. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Flowers (Movie) online

    Flowers (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    A story of six women from three different generations, each living their own journeys in their respective periods, spanning decades of dramatic changes in Japan from the 1930s to the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: NA (0 Votes)