Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Matsushita Nao image

Matsushita Nao

Alias:
松下奈緒 / まつした なお
Birth Place: Kawanishi, Hyogo, Japan
Birth Date: 1985-02-08
Height: 175cms

Matsushita Nao's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Control-Hanzai Shinri Sousa online

    Control-Hanzai Shinri Sousa

    Japanese Drama
    Segawa Rio, a quick-acting detective, gets transferred to the Tokyo Metropolitan Police’s Violent Crimes Division after she got shot during her previous case. She is made to work together with… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.14/10 (21 Votes)
  • Watch Gegege no Nyobo online

    Gegege no Nyobo

    Japanese Drama
    The 82nd NHK Asadora is Gegege no Nyobo. The story is based on a 2008 autobiography by Mura Nunoe, the wife of Gegege no Kitaro mangaka Mizuki Shigeru. The story… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.98/10 (44 Votes)
  • Watch Honjitsu mo Hare. Ijo Nashi online

    Honjitsu mo Hare. Ijo Nashi

    Japanese Drama
    Narumi is a remote and peaceful island (modeled after the real-life island of Hateruma) that has much more need for a doctor than for police. But one day, Shirase Ryo,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.76/10 (17 Votes)
  • Watch Kurumi no Heya online

    Kurumi no Heya

    Japanese Drama
    Mitamura Momoko (Matsushita Nao) is the second daughter in a family of six. When her father (Kanie Keizo) is laid off and disappears, problems such as infidelity and debt arise… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.29/10 (17 Votes)
  • Watch Ohitorisama online

    Ohitorisama

    Japanese Drama
    33-year-old Akiyama Satomi is a history teacher at the prestigious all-girls high school she once attended. She has earned the nickname "ohitorisama" (meaning "one person") for her perfectionism and capability… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.11/10 (65 Votes)
  • Watch Ryokiteki na Kanojo online

    Ryokiteki na Kanojo

    Japanese Drama
    Based on the hit South Korean movie, My Sassy Girl, the character backgrounds and plot details will be changed for the drama. While the protagonists in the original film were… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.53/10 (19 Votes)
  • Watch Taiyou no Uta (drama) online

    Taiyou no Uta (drama)

    Japanese Drama
    While working at a seaside inn with his high school buddies, Kouji Fujishiro (Yamada Takayuki) meets Kaoru Amane (Sawajiri Erika), a street musician. Kaoru is suffering from an incurable disease… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.22/10 (65 Votes)
  • Watch Sand Chronicles online

    Sand Chronicles

    Japanese Movie
    Based on Ashihara Hinako's award-winning shojo manga, Sunadokei tells a wistful tale of first love that spans over a decade's time. Also known as Sands' Chronicle, Sunadokei was earlier adapted… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.25/10 (8 Votes)
  • Watch X-Cross (Movie) online

    X-Cross (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Aiko invites her to visit Ashikari, a remote hot spring village, to mend her broken heart. However, scattered throughout the village are strange, one-legged scarecrows and the atmosphere is downright… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 8.4/10 (10 Votes)
  • Watch Hayami-san To Yobareru Hi online

    Hayami-san To Yobareru Hi

    Japanese Drama
    Kanai Yuriko (Matsushima Nao) is the daughter of a company executive and full-time housewife who had taken great pains to bring her up. Although she has always dreamt of marriage,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.13/10 (32 Votes)
  • Watch Ikon Ari ~ Meiji Juusan-nen Saigo no Adauchi online

    Ikon Ari ~ Meiji Juusan-nen Saigo no Adauchi

    Japanese Drama
    This is the true story of the last officially recorded case of adauchi, when a young man avenged the death of his father by brutally killing the murderers in broad… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.95/10 (38 Votes)
  • Watch Kamo, Kyoto e Iku online

    Kamo, Kyoto e Iku

    Japanese Drama
    An extreme elitist, Ueba Kamo is a Tokyo University graduate and bureaucrat at the Ministry of Finance. Due to her mother’s sudden passing, she is forced to turn herself into… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.73/10 (86 Votes)