Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Aragaki Yui image

Aragaki Yui's Profile

Alias:
新垣結衣 / あらがき ゆい / Gakky / ガッキー / Yuibo / ゆいぼ
Birth Place: Naha, Okinawa, Japan
Birth Date: 1988-06-11
Height: 167cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (17 fans) Become a fan!

Aragaki Yui's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Code Blue online

    Code Blue

    Japanese Drama
    If it can be treated one second earlier, the heart might start beating again. If there is one extra helicopter, another life in danger may be saved. If one more… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 10/10 (8 Votes)
  • Watch Code Blue 2 online

    Code Blue 2

    Japanese Drama
    It has been one and a half years since Aizawa Kosaku, Shiraishi Megumi, Hiyama Mihoko and Fujikawa Kazuo were assigned to Shoyo University’s North Hospital. They have only three months… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 10/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Gal Circle online

    Gal Circle

    Japanese Drama
    Teen-aged girls who love to do the Para-Para street line dance and to generally hang out in hip-town Shibuya in Tokyo, better known as “Gal,” form groups called “Galcir,” short… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 5.5/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch My Boss My Hero online

    My Boss My Hero

    Japanese Drama
    Sakaki "Tornado" Makio (Nagase Tomoya) is a tough 27-year-old high school drop-out. By academic standards, he's pretty dumb. His father decides to force Makio to return to high school to… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 10/10 (16 Votes)
  • Watch Papa to Musume no Nanokakan online

    Papa to Musume no Nanokakan

    Japanese Drama
    This home comedy tells the story of Kyoichiro (Tachi Hiroshi) and his teenage daughter Koume (Aragaki Yui). One day, the two ride a train together after visiting Kyoichiro's mother-in-law. He… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Sh15uya online

    Sh15uya

    Japanese Drama
    Based on the manga series published by TOEI. The main character Tsuyoshi (boy) is played by Yuki Saya (girl). If you are with me you can get it. This is… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Smile online

    Smile

    Japanese Drama
    Hayakawa Bito has a Filipino father and a Japanese mother, but he was born and raised in Japan and has never visited the Philippines. The ever-smiling Bito works at Machimura… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 10/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Zenkai Girl online

    Zenkai Girl

    Japanese Drama
    “Zenkai Girl” is the first time that Aragaki is playing the main character in a television series, though she has previously had several roles as major secondary characters. In the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.6/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Ballad online

    Ballad

    Japanese Movie
    Shinichi runs away from his problems and the people he fears. When Shinichi prays to the great Kawakami oak tree for courage, he is plunged into ancient feudal Japan. He… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Hanamizuki - May your love bloom a hundred year (Movie) online

    Hanamizuki - May your love bloom a hundred year (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Sae (Yui Aragaki) is a high school student who is studying hard for her college entrance exams. She lost her father when she was very young and so lives her… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 10/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Koizora online

    Koizora

    Japanese Movie
    Last fall, over 3 million people were brought to tears by the movie Koizora. The original story of Koizora, by the author Mika, was popularized on the cell phone novel… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.76/10 (50 Votes)
  • Watch Waruboro (Movie) online

    Waruboro (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Matsuda plays Ko, a third year junior high student during the 1980s that fights all through class and acts like a punk. One day he changes bodies with the school… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 10/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Soratobu Kouhoushitsu online

    Soratobu Kouhoushitsu

    Japanese Drama
    Inaba Rika (Aragaki Yui) is a director at Teito TV Network. Ever since her childhood it was been her dream to be a reporter. Yet she frequently causes troubles due… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Legal High 2 online

    Legal High 2

    Japanese Drama
    Komikado-sensei is back!! And together with him, Mayuzumi and Hattori. This season, a new employee joins their team. Hanyu Haruki comes from a rich family. His father owns a highly… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.36/10 (14 Votes)