Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Terao Akira image

Terao Akira's Profile

Alias:
寺尾聰 (てらお あきら)
Birth Place: Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
Birth Date: 1947-05-18
Height: 165cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (No fans yet!) Become a fan!

Terao Akira's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch CHANGE online

    CHANGE

    Japanese Drama
    The story begins with the deaths of ruling party's Fukuoka legislator and his eldest son, his heir apparent, in an accident. It is decided that a by-election will be held,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Yasashii Jikan online

    Yasashii Jikan

    Japanese Drama
    This is the story about one small coffee shop located in the northern island of Hokkaido. Yukichi Wakui used to work as a successful businessman at a prestigious trading firm.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Casshern online

    Casshern

    Japanese Movie
    Casshern is based on a Japanese TV-series. In it, the viewer is transported into the future where they world has just seen a big war between an army from the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Dreams (Movie) online

    Dreams (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    The film consists of several dreams based on Kurosawa’s own, throughout his life. The dreams are eight separate segments in the following order: Sunshine Through The Rain, The Peach Orchard,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1990 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)