Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Kuroki Meisa image

Kuroki Meisa's Profile

Alias:
黒木メイサ / Shimabukuro Satsuki (島袋 さつき)
Birth Place: Nago, Okinawa, Japan
Birth Date: 1988-05-28
Height: 165cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (15 fans) Become a fan!

Kuroki Meisa's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Chance online

    Chance

    Japanese Drama
    Tamaki (Maki Horikita), a young girl who lives with her motorcycle cop brother, has got a job at a travel agency after months of searching. The most important person in… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Haikei, Chichiue-sama online

    Haikei, Chichiue-sama

    Japanese Drama
    Set in an old prestigious Ryotei (Japanese-style restaurant) in a small town in the center of Tokyo, a young Itamae (cook for Japanese dishes) struggles his life, love and work… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Jiu online

    Jiu

    Japanese Drama
    The show is based on the “Jiu” suspense novel series by Honda Tetsuya. Motoko (Kuroki) is a fierce, physically capable investigator with a strong battle instinct, while Misaki (Tabe) is… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Kaze no Garden online

    Kaze no Garden

    Japanese Drama
    Despite being a respected anesthesiologist at a famed Tokyo hospital, Shiratori Sadami has a disastrous family life. Before his life in Tokyo, his infidelity prompted his wife's suicide and the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch One Pound Gospel online

    One Pound Gospel

    Japanese Drama
    Hatanaka Kosaku is a talented boxer who turned pro at the age of 19, winning his debut match with a first round KO. He is talented, but he has no… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.6/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Shiawase ni Narou yo online

    Shiawase ni Narou yo

    Japanese Drama
    The story involves Katori playing a successful advisor at a marriage consultation agency that aims to bring together people looking for partners. Kuroki plays one of the agency’s clients, who… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Shinzanmono online

    Shinzanmono

    Japanese Drama
    In the Ningyo-cho area of Nihonbashi, Tokyo a women is murdered. Detective Kyoichiro Kaga (Hiroshi Abe), who just transferred to the Nihonbashi police precinct, is placed in charge of the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Aru Ai no Uta (Movie) online

    Aru Ai no Uta (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    What happens when young people meet amidst the warmth, soft breezes and gentle waves of Okinawa? This is a romantic love story about a young college student on break from… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.5/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch Crow Zero 2 (Movie) online

    Crow Zero 2 (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Several months after "Crows: Episode 0" trouble brews again when thugs known as "The Army of Killers" from rival high school Hosen Academy threaten Suzuran High aka the School of… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 10/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch Crows Zero (Movie) online

    Crows Zero (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Delving into the hyper-stylized world of feuding high school gangs, Crows Zero actually takes place before the events of the manga (hence the title), setting up the origins and rivalries… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.89/10 (18 Votes)
  • Watch Kimi no Yubisaki (Movie) online

    Kimi no Yubisaki (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    This is a short 20-minute film by Hiroshi Ishikawa (director of Su-ki-da), starring Horikita Maki and Kuroki Meisa. The film simply shows how those two girls pass their evening. We… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch One Missed Call 3 online

    One Missed Call 3

    Japanese Movie
    In this final episode of the hugely successful 'One Missed Call' franchise, the timid, young Asuka is bullied by her classmates. When they embark on a class field trip to… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Tada Kimi wo Aishiteru online

    Tada Kimi wo Aishiteru

    Japanese Movie
    "She used to lie very often." Due to his inferiority complex, Makoto shies away from other people, but Shizuru manages to make him open up to her. Because of their… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Assault Girls (Movie) online

    Assault Girls (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    In the aftermath of a global thermonuclear war three battle tested women wage war in a virtual video game against giant mutant sand whales. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Black President online

    Black President

    Japanese Drama
    Mitamura Yukio (Sawamura Ikki) is the founder and president of a rapidly growing apparel company. Mitamura places priority on the company’s profits and overworks his employees. He justifies this with… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2014 Rating: 10/10 (8 Votes)