Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Nogiwa Yoko image

Nogiwa Yoko's Profile

Alias:
野際陽子 (のぎわ ようこ)
Birth Place: Toyama, Japan
Birth Date: 1936-01-24
Height: 163cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (4 fans) Become a fan!

Nogiwa Yoko's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Glass Mask online

    Glass Mask

    Japanese Drama
    The Glass Mask drama is based on a very popular manga of the same name by Suzue Miuchi, about a young girl named Maya whose dream is to be an… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1997 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Glass Mask 2 online

    Glass Mask 2

    Japanese Drama
    The continuation of Glass Mask. Maya attempts to re-enter the entertainment industry after losing all backing. She decides that nothing will stand in her way of becoming The Crimson Goddess,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1998 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Trick online

    Trick

    Japanese Drama
    Although 23 year old Yamada Naoko (Nakama Yukie) is a "super" magician, she is continously fired and constantly hounded by her landlady for the rent being late. After being fired… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2000 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Trick 2 online

    Trick 2

    Japanese Drama
    A beautiful female magician named Naoko (Yukie Nakama) and a strange physician named Ueda (Hiroshi Abe), whose life's work is exposing fraud disguised as ESP, magic, spiritualism, telekinesis and the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2002 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Trick 3 online

    Trick 3

    Japanese Drama
    A unique duo of a beautiful female magician and a strange physician are back! After two successful TV series, a record high DVD sales record in the newly released drama… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Trick The Movie (Movie) online

    Trick The Movie (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    The movie is about an amateur magician, who has a talent for figuring out tricks from just one sighting, who uses her tricks to convince a superstitious village that she… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2002 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Trick The Movie 2 (Movie) online

    Trick The Movie 2 (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Ueda and Naoko accept to hear a proposal from a young man (Yuta Hiraoka) living in Fumo-mura village. The proposal is to bring back his childhood friend, Misako (Maki Horikita),… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Double Kitchen online

    Double Kitchen

    Japanese Drama
    Double Kitchen is a heartwarming situation comedy about a newlywed couple sharing a house with the husband's parents in a suburb of Tokyo. Ordinary situations become hilarious cross-generational battlegrounds, as… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1993 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Trick The Movie 3: Psychic Battle Royale (Movie) online

    Trick The Movie 3: Psychic Battle Royale (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Naoko Yamada (Yukie Nakama), a female magician, and Jiro Ueda (Hiroshi Abe), a genius physicist, are back again to solve the mystery of supernatural happenings. In a village where people… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Atsui Kuuki online

    Atsui Kuuki

    Japanese Drama
    Sporting black glasses and loose, dishevelled hair, the brusque, unfashionable divorced housekeeper Konno Nobuko (Yonekura Ryoko) is sent to the Inamura residence in a quiet residential neighbourhood in Tokyo. The… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Jyuui-san, Jiken Desuyo online

    Jyuui-san, Jiken Desuyo

    Japanese Drama
    Shiba Kentaro is a compassionate vet in an old Tokyo neighborhood. He doesn't only treat pets, but also interferes in the problems of pet owners and struggles to be of… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2014 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)