Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Kashiwabara Takashi image

Kashiwabara Takashi's Profile

Alias:
柏原崇
Birth Place: Kofu, Yamanashi, Japan
Birth Date: 1977-03-16
Height: 178cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (2 fans) Become a fan!

Kashiwabara Takashi's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Big Wing online

    Big Wing

    Japanese Drama
    Kumiko Yoshikawa (Yuki Uchida) joins the Big Wing company at Tokyo International Airport. It' s her first day and she is full of enthusiasm, but that leads her into trouble.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2001 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Celeb to Binbo Taro online

    Celeb to Binbo Taro

    Japanese Drama
    Taro Sato (Yusuke Kamiji) has been poor all his life. Since the death of his wife, his situation has become even more desperate as he has to raise his three… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 10/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Itazura Na Kiss online

    Itazura Na Kiss

    Japanese Drama
    Late for a meeting, Kotoko (Sato) was running along the corridor in school and bumped into Naoki (Kashiwabara), their lips meeting. Naoki showed his disgust, but Kotoko started to idolise… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1996 Rating: 8.94/10 (16 Votes)
  • Watch Midnight Sun Journey online

    Midnight Sun Journey

    Japanese Drama
    Loving you was the crime, and not being able to meet you is the punishment . . . A young boy kills the father in order to protect the first… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Shota no Sushi online

    Shota no Sushi

    Japanese Drama
    A comic-based comedy about the young and talented Shota (Kashiwabara Takashi) who set a goal of becoming the no. 1 sushi chef in Japan to save his father's sushi shop.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1996 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Gotaisetsu SP online

    Gotaisetsu SP

    Japanese Drama
    Abandoned by his mother at a young age, Akagi Kaede is raised in Yamaguchi by his grandmother and the priest at his school, Father Kitano. After leaving his hometown, Kaede… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)