Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Kitagawa Keiko image

Kitagawa Keiko's Profile

Alias:
北川景子 / きたがわ けいこ
Birth Place: Kobe, Hyogo, Japan
Birth Date: 1986-08-22
Height: 160cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (38 fans) Become a fan!

Kitagawa Keiko's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Buzzer Beat online

    Buzzer Beat

    Japanese Drama
    Kamiya Naoki is a young player from a professional basketball team. But due to his relatively smaller size and his tendency to crack under pressure, he is unable to show… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.72/10 (25 Votes)
  • Watch LADY-Saigo no Hanzai Profile online

    LADY-Saigo no Hanzai Profile

    Japanese Drama
    "LADY" focuses on a team of profilers in the CPS, a fictional police division that deals with analyzing criminal behavior. Kitagawa plays the part of Shoko, a gifted profiler who… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Mop Girl online

    Mop Girl

    Japanese Drama
    Kitagawa plays the part of the slow but hardworking Momoko, a low-ranking employee at a funeral services company who carries a mop as part of her job. However, Momoko happens… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon online

    Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon

    Japanese Drama
    Middle school student Usagi Tsukino is having her typical late run for school when a plush cat doll named Luna falls out of the sky and lands on her face.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 7/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Tsuki no Koibito online

    Tsuki no Koibito

    Japanese Drama
    Rensuke Hazuki (Kimura Takuya) is the young president of highly successful furniture company Regolith. Looking to expand his expand overseas, Rensuke plans to open a store in Shanghai, China. News… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Battle Under Orion online

    Battle Under Orion

    Japanese Movie
    In a rainy seaside town, a young woman named Izumi (Keiko Kitagawa) investigates the circumstances surrounding a letter she received from the United States, written in English. The letter is… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Dear Friends online

    Dear Friends

    Japanese Movie
    Dear Friends follows a high-school student named Rina (played by Keiko Kitagawa) who believes that friends are not necessary and that they can only be used in times of need.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.75/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Hitsudan Hostess online

    Hitsudan Hostess

    Japanese Movie
    The story is based on the bestselling autobiography of 25-year-old Rie Saito, who became a number-one hostess in Ginza despite being deaf. "Hitsudan Hostess" was published by Kobunsha this past… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Paradise Kiss (Movie) online

    Paradise Kiss (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Yukari Hayasaka (Keiko Kitagawa) is a high school student who has become tired of her life of constant schooling. She then comes across a group of student fashion designers in… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.68/10 (41 Votes)
  • Watch Nazotoki wa Dinner no Ato de online

    Nazotoki wa Dinner no Ato de

    Japanese Drama
    Kageyama is a butler working for a rich heiress, Reiko Hosho. Needed by detectives, Reiko is a novice detective that lacks a few deductive skills. Because of this, Kageyama is… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.5/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Akumu Chan online

    Akumu Chan

    Japanese Drama
    A black-hearted teacher and a young girl with foreseeing dreams save the world! Mutoi Ayami (Kitagawa) looks like a sincere and splendid primary school teacher on the outside, but she’s… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Mi wo Tsukushi Ryoricho online

    Mi wo Tsukushi Ryoricho

    Japanese Drama
    Mio, a girl without any relatives, who crosses over from Osaka to Edo, and grows to adulthood as a cook and as a person while overcoming various difficulties. - Kitagawa… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.67/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Dokushin Kizoku online

    Dokushin Kizoku

    Japanese Drama
    At present, over 47% of the male population in Japan aged between 30 ~ 34 are single. While for women, the no. goes up to 60% for those in their… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.47/10 (17 Votes)