Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Ishihara Satomi image

Ishihara Satomi

Alias:
石原さとみ / 石神国子 / Ishigami Kuniko
Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan
Birth Date: 1986-12-24
Height: 157cms

Ishihara Satomi's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Bull Doctor online

    Bull Doctor

    Japanese Drama
    A female forensic pathologist who has returned to Japan from the US, reforms Japan’s low rate of judicial autopsies and exposes crimes from a forensics perspective. Career detective Kamatsuda Chika… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.42/10 (19 Votes)
  • Watch H2 online

    H2

    Japanese Drama
    Kunimi Hiro was an ace pitcher in junior high school,until he was diagnosed by a doctor as having a "glass elbow". He gave up baseball and joined Senkawa Senior High… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 9.8/10 (46 Votes)
  • Watch Hanayome to Papa online

    Hanayome to Papa

    Japanese Drama
    Aiko Uzaki (Satomi ISHIHARA) is a "daddy's girl" who was raised by her father as her mother died when she was one. Her father, Kentaro (Saburo TOKITO) has set up… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 8.84/10 (25 Votes)
  • Watch Hidarime Tantei EYE online

    Hidarime Tantei EYE

    Japanese Drama
    Tanaka Ainosuke was born with a weak left eye. Then one day, his older brother Yumehito dies mysteriously, allowing Ainosuke to receive a cornea transplant from him. After the surgery,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.21/10 (58 Votes)
  • Watch Nurse Aoi online

    Nurse Aoi

    Japanese Drama
    Based on the same-titled manga on a newbie nurse, Misora Aoi and the problems she encounters in medical work. Aoi Misora is a third-year nurse at a prestigious hospital. After… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.81/10 (16 Votes)
  • Watch Puzzle (Drama) online

    Puzzle (Drama)

    Japanese Drama
    Misako Ayukawa, a woman in her 30s, is an English teacher with ironically poor English skills. She values herself over her students and money over love. She displays arrogance in… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.49/10 (79 Votes)
  • Watch Reinoryokusha Odagiri Kyoko no Uso online

    Reinoryokusha Odagiri Kyoko no Uso

    Japanese Drama
    Odagiri Kyoko is a flashy clairvoyant TV personality who has celebrities and politicians as clients. Yet in reality she is just a regular girl with no special power. She conducts… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.26/10 (31 Votes)
  • Watch Tobo Bengoshi online

    Tobo Bengoshi

    Japanese Drama
    The suspenseful story follows an enthusiastic lawyer who becomes a nationally wanted man after being falsely accused of murder, arson, and embezzlement. He goes on the run, and while trying… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.1/10 (20 Votes)
  • Watch Voice online

    Voice

    Japanese Drama
    A group of five medical students take on the task of conveying the "voices of the dead." Kaji Daiki fails to get into a popular heart surgery seminar but is… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.33/10 (30 Votes)
  • Watch The Incite Mill (Movie) online

    The Incite Mill (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Ten people gather together at a complex named ?Ankikan? after hearing of a short term job paying 112,000 Yen ($1,236 USD) per hour. The ten people are informed that they… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.25/10 (52 Votes)
  • Watch Be-Bop High School online

    Be-Bop High School

    Japanese Drama
    Based on Kiyuchi Kazuhiro's popular manga series which ran in Weekly Young Jump from 1983, the story revolves around the lives of two rough-and-tumble high school friends Kato Hiroshi and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.05/10 (22 Votes)
  • Watch Rich Man, Poor Woman online

    Rich Man, Poor Woman

    Japanese Drama
    Oguri Shun plays Hinata Tetsushi, an affluent man whose personality is on the contrary, speckled with flaws. A CEO of an IT firm who is published on Forbes as a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.71/10 (2003 Votes)
  • Watch Sadako 3D (Movie) online

    Sadako 3D (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    At a high school where Akana Aikawa works as a teacher, a rumor exists of a video. The video is purported to show someone committing suicide. Then Akane Aikawa's student… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 8.42/10 (26 Votes)
  • Watch Shitsuren Chocolatier online

    Shitsuren Chocolatier

    Japanese Drama
    Koyurugi Sota looks up to and adores his senior in school, Takahashi Saeko. With his one-sided love for her, he decides to leave for Paris to learn the art of… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.44/10 (423 Votes)