Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Fujiwara Tatsuya image

Fujiwara Tatsuya's Profile

Alias:
藤原竜也 / ふじわら たつや
Birth Place: Chichibu, Saitama, Japan
Birth Date: 1982-05-15
Height: 178cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (31 fans) Become a fan!

Fujiwara Tatsuya's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Brutus no Shinzo online

    Brutus no Shinzo

    Japanese Drama
    An elite researcher (Tatsuya Fujiwara) dreams of committing the perfect crime. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Higashino Keigo - 11 Moji no Satsujin online

    Higashino Keigo - 11 Moji no Satsujin

    Japanese Drama
    A mystery writer (Hiromi Nagasaku) becomes involved in a murder case after the death of her lover. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Higashino Keigo - Kairoutei Satsujin Jiken online

    Higashino Keigo - Kairoutei Satsujin Jiken

    Japanese Drama
    A woman (Takako Tokiwa) risks her life to exact revenge for her murdered lover. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Sengoku Jieitai online

    Sengoku Jieitai

    Japanese Drama
    A unit of the Japan Self-Defense Forces is transported back to the time of the key battle in Japanese history 400 years in the past. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Shinsengumi! online

    Shinsengumi!

    Japanese Drama
    The 43rd NHK Taiga Drama is Shinsengumi!. The arrival of Commodore Perry’s "Black Ships" rudely awakened Japan from 300 years of peaceful isolation from the world. Men set their eyes… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Battle Royale 1 (R) online

    Battle Royale 1 (R)

    Japanese Movie
    The film centers around Shuya Nanahara (Tatsuya Fujiwara), a charismatic young boy living in Kanagawa Prefecture. After his mother abandons him and his father commits suicide, he becomes disillusioned with… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2000 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Battle Royale II: Requiem online

    Battle Royale II: Requiem

    Japanese Movie
    In the sequel, survivors of previous Battle Royales, led by Shuya Nanahara (the hero of the first film), have formed a terrorist group called "Wild Seven". As in the first… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Death Note (Movie) online

    Death Note (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Light Yagami is a university student who resents the crime and corruption in the world. His life undergoes a drastic change when he discovers a mysterious notebook, known as the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.95/10 (20 Votes)
  • Watch Death Note 2: The Last Name online

    Death Note 2: The Last Name

    Japanese Movie
    The Battle Continues. L is still Suspicious about Light Yagami. which he believes to be Kira and on the other Hand Light Yagami met a Girl who is believe to… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 10/10 (10 Votes)
  • Watch The Incite Mill (Movie) online

    The Incite Mill (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Ten people gather together at a complex named ?Ankikan? after hearing of a short term job paying 112,000 Yen ($1,236 USD) per hour. The ten people are informed that they… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Heaven's Coins III online

    Heaven's Coins III

    Japanese Drama
    Abandoned at the age of five by her mother, deaf and mute Mahiru Morita's life has been filled with sorrow. Living with adoptive parents in Okinawa, she is also routinely… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2001 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Ikon Ari ~ Meiji Juusan-nen Saigo no Adauchi online

    Ikon Ari ~ Meiji Juusan-nen Saigo no Adauchi

    Japanese Drama
    This is the true story of the last officially recorded case of adauchi, when a young man avenged the death of his father by brutally killing the murderers in broad… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Wara no Tate (Movie) online

    Wara no Tate (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Ninagawa is a powerful man in Japanese politics and with top economic connections.His granddaughter is then murdered. The suspect is Kunihide Kiyomaru (Tatsuya Fujiwara). Kunihide Kiyomaru has a prior conviction… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch ST Aka to Shirou no Sousa Paire online

    ST Aka to Shirou no Sousa Paire

    Japanese Drama
    The ST team at the Tokyo Metropolitan Police Department consists of eccentric members. Akagi works as an analyst on the ST team. He won't appear in front of others, but… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.93/10 (14 Votes)