Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Kato Ai image

Kato Ai's Profile

Alias:
加藤あい (かとう あい)
Birth Place: Nagoya, Aichi, Japan
Birth Date: 1982-12-12
Height: 162cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (3 fans) Become a fan!

Kato Ai's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Brutus no Shinzo online

    Brutus no Shinzo

    Japanese Drama
    An elite researcher (Tatsuya Fujiwara) dreams of committing the perfect crime. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Dream Again online

    Dream Again

    Japanese Drama
    This original series stars Takashi Sorimachi as the pro baseball player Shunsuke Ogi, who is forced to retire after a shoulder injury. He continues to train in hope of returning… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch FACE MAKER online

    FACE MAKER

    Japanese Drama
    Kirishima, a skilled plastic surgeon who previously used to work for the US ‘Federal Witness Protection Programme’. His nickname is "Face Maker." Patients come to him seeking to change their… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Haken No Hinkaku online

    Haken No Hinkaku

    Japanese Drama
    Oomae Haruko is an A+ Temp worker who never cracks a smile or minces words, and leaves work on the dot. But her cynical nature indicates she has something painful… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Majo Saiban online

    Majo Saiban

    Japanese Drama
    Toru is a young part-timer who has no interest in social issues. He gets called in as a juror in the trial of a woman labeled as a "witch", charged… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Team Batista 2 online

    Team Batista 2

    Japanese Drama
    Kohei Taguchi (Atsushi Ito), hospital therapist at Tojo University Hospital & eccentric Health Ministry offical Keisuke Shiratori (Toru Nakamura), face off against genius emergency doctor Koichi Hayami (Hidetoshi Nishijima) and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Umizaru online

    Umizaru

    Japanese Drama
    It was based on the Japanese manga series written by Shuho Sato. Umizaru(?C??) means "Sea Monkey"; a derogatory label slapped on the rescue diver trainees by local townsfolk of the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2002 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Yan Papa online

    Yan Papa

    Japanese Drama
    The opening episode, 25-year-old Yusaku (Nagase) was about to marry Yu, a famous manga artist to whom he was apprenticed. However, Yu had three children by a previous marriage, all… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2002 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Shinjuku Boy Detectives (Movie) online

    Shinjuku Boy Detectives (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    In the streets of ultra-modern Shinjuku, Sosuke,a young would-be detective, all of a sudden attacked by a monster robot and falls unconscious. Determined to unravel the mystery, Sosuke joins forces… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1998 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Umizaru (Movie) online

    Umizaru (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    The movie ?Umizaru? is the story of 14 young Japan Coast Guard officers who take part in a grueling training to become rescue divers. They must endure and survive a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Umizaru 2: Test of Trust (Movie) online

    Umizaru 2: Test of Trust (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    A small team of Coast Guard divers, including Daisuke, rappels onto the ship from a helicopter and begins to evacuate the panicked passengers. Then Daisuke finds a familiar face ?… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Umizaru 3: The Last Message (Movie) online

    Umizaru 3: The Last Message (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    While a menacing typhoon approaches, an accident at the giant natural gas plant Regalia occurs. Japan Coast Guard rescue divers Daisuke Senzaki (Hideaki Ito), Tetsuya Yoshioka (Ryuta Sato) and engineer… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 10/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Umi no Ue no Shinryojo online

    Umi no Ue no Shinryojo

    Japanese Drama
    Sezaki Kota is a young doctor who runs a boat clinic, Kaishinmaru, that plies the Seto Inland Sea islands. Kota is a very capable doctor, but he has one big… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.67/10 (15 Votes)