Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Kuninaka Ryoko image

Kuninaka Ryoko

Alias:
国仲涼子
Birth Place: Naha, Okinawa, Japan
Birth Date: 1979-06-09
Height: 158cms

Kuninaka Ryoko's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Brother Beat online

    Brother Beat

    Japanese Drama
    Tanaka Misako stars as a woman struggling to raise her three sons - played by Tamayama Tetsuji, Hayami Mokomichi and Nakao Akiyoshi - after her husband dies. Kuninaka Ryoko will… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 9.21/10 (38 Votes)
  • Watch Celeb to Binbo Taro online

    Celeb to Binbo Taro

    Japanese Drama
    Taro Sato (Yusuke Kamiji) has been poor all his life. Since the death of his wife, his situation has become even more desperate as he has to raise his three… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 8.96/10 (48 Votes)
  • Watch Hotaru no Hikari online

    Hotaru no Hikari

    Japanese Drama
    Hotaru works for a famous interior design company. It's a glamorous job but Hotaru's private life is totally the opposite of glamorous. She lives alone, and when she isn't working… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.51/10 (209 Votes)
  • Watch Hoshi Hitotsu no Yoru online

    Hoshi Hitotsu no Yoru

    Japanese Drama
    The story unfolds as Nonoyama, a loner staff of a janitorial services, finds a coat with 470,000 yen in a concert hall. He eventually finds the owner of the coat… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.69/10 (16 Votes)
  • Watch Kaze no Garden online

    Kaze no Garden

    Japanese Drama
    Despite being a respected anesthesiologist at a famed Tokyo hospital, Shiratori Sadami has a disastrous family life. Before his life in Tokyo, his infidelity prompted his wife's suicide and the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.93/10 (15 Votes)
  • Watch Kekkon Dekinai Otoko online

    Kekkon Dekinai Otoko

    Japanese Drama
    Shinsuke Kuwano, a successful architect at 40, enjoys living by himself. He doesn’t like people but somehow is able to design wonderful houses for them. He has a routine of… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.91/10 (162 Votes)
  • Watch Madonna Verde online

    Madonna Verde

    Japanese Drama
    Kaido published “Madonna Verde” in 2008 as a sequel to “Gene Waltz,” continuing the story around the controversial issue of surrogate pregnancy in Japan. Kuninaka plays the doctor Rie Sonezaki,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.24/10 (17 Votes)
  • Watch ROMES online

    ROMES

    Japanese Drama
    Recently built on an artificial island, the (fictional) Tokyo Bay International Airport is equipped with the most advanced security system in the world, known as ROMES. To celebrate the airport's… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.22/10 (18 Votes)
  • Watch Densha Otoko (Movie) online

    Densha Otoko (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    The supposedly true story of a 23-year-old otaku who intervenes when a drunk man is harassing several women on a train. The otaku ultimately begins dating one of the women,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 9.33/10 (52 Votes)
  • Watch My Darling is a Foreigner online

    My Darling is a Foreigner

    Japanese Movie
    "My Darling is a Foreigner" tells the quirky story of a Japanese woman and an American man as they enter into a relationship and eventually marry. Saori (Mao Inoue) is… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 6.25/10 (24 Votes)
  • Watch Pandemic online

    Pandemic

    Japanese Movie
    Tsuyoshi Matsuoka, a doctor at a Tokyo hospital, misdiagnoses a patient's disease as a common cold. But after the patient's sudden death, he realizes that it's very serious disease, which… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 8/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch Say Hello For Me (Movie) online

    Say Hello For Me (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Quiet, earnest, and a bit nerdy, Toyama Satoshi runs a marine plants store where he can indulge in his love for aquatic vegetation. Though he barely makes enough money, Satoshi… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.4/10 (45 Votes)
  • Watch Ore no Sora - Keiji Hen online

    Ore no Sora - Keiji Hen

    Japanese Drama
    Yasuda Ippei (Shonozaki Ken) is the son of Yasuda Seijiro (Osugi Ren), the head of Yasuda Group, Japan?s biggest business conglomerate. Although he is the son of a distinguished family,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.88/10 (75 Votes)
  • Watch Hungry! online

    Hungry!

    Japanese Drama
    Mukai is taking on the role of Eisuke, a former bassist of a rock band who gave up his music dreams to carry on the tradition of his family’s French… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.53/10 (131 Votes)
  • Watch Gekiryuu - Watashi o Oboeteimasuka online

    Gekiryuu - Watashi o Oboeteimasuka

    Japanese Drama
    Five former middle school classmates receive an email from a girl who was their classmate, but disappeared on a school trip 20 years ago. The email causes the five former… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.34/10 (44 Votes)
  • Watch Namonaki Doku online

    Namonaki Doku

    Japanese Drama
    It is a sunny day in early summer. Kajita Nobuo, the personal chauffeur of chairman Imada Yoshichika of the Imada Group, is knocked down by a bicycle and killed on… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.8/10 (85 Votes)