Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Saito Takumi image

Saito Takumi's Profile

Alias:
斎藤工 (さいとう たくみ)
Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan
Birth Date: 1981-08-22
Height: 184cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (108 fans) Become a fan!

Saito Takumi's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Chase online

    Chase

    Japanese Drama
    It's a story about a veteran tax bureau inspector, Haruma Sosuke (Eguchi Yosuke) and a skilled tax evasion consultant, Murakumo Shuji (ARATA). Haruma always thought that the tax evader's world… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Gou - Himetachi no Sengoku online

    Gou - Himetachi no Sengoku

    Japanese Drama
    The 50th NHK Taiga drama is Gou. The story focuses on the life of Gou, a wife of the second Tokugawa shogun Hidetada. Gou was the third daughter of the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Hana Kimi Remake online

    Hana Kimi Remake

    Japanese Drama
    This is a remake of Hana Kimi. The storyline is similiar. "Based on a popular comic, this hilarious comedy follows the chaos, troubles and friendship at a boys? boarding school… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 8.08/10 (12 Votes)
  • Watch Princess Princess D online

    Princess Princess D

    Japanese Drama
    In all-boys school with a tradition of Princesses (boys chosen to attend school functions dressed up as girls to alleviate the tension between the students), Yutaka Mikoto, Shihoudani Yuujirou and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Prince of Tennis: The Movie online

    Prince of Tennis: The Movie

    Japanese Movie
    Twelve-year-old Ryoma Echizen is a tennis prodigy from America who has the personal history of winning four consecutive American Junior Tennis tournaments. His father, Nanjiro Echizen, a tennis player of… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Space Battleship Yamato (Movie) online

    Space Battleship Yamato (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    In the year 2194, mysterious beings, known as the Gamilons, suddenly appear from outer space. The Gamilons drops meteor bombs upon Earth and kill most of the inhabitants. Five years… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Umizaru (Movie) online

    Umizaru (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    The movie ?Umizaru? is the story of 14 young Japan Coast Guard officers who take part in a grueling training to become rescue divers. They must endure and survive a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Renai Kentei online

    Renai Kentei

    Japanese Drama
    Tsuji Eriko, who is the ace in her cosmetics company’s public relations division, always gets the man she targets. She has the contact details of hundreds of men in her… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Boys On The Run online

    Boys On The Run

    Japanese Drama
    Toshiyuki Tanishi (Ryuhei Maruyama) is 27-year-old single guy, who has never had a girlfriend in his whole life. He works for small toy company, Saida Company. People view Toshiyuki Tanishi… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Itsuka Hi no Ataru Basho de online

    Itsuka Hi no Ataru Basho de

    Japanese Drama
    Hako took the rap for her first love, and was sent to jail for seven years. Eguchi Ayaka was serving time for killing her abusive husband. The two met in… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Karamazov no Kyodai online

    Karamazov no Kyodai

    Japanese Drama
    In the town of Karasume, most of the lands are owned by Kurosawa Bunzo, the head of the Kurosawa family and the owner of a real estate and construction company… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Glass no le online

    Glass no le

    Japanese Drama
    Igawa portrays a woman named Tamaki Rei who lost both of her parents in an aircraft accident in France when she was a child. Halfway into her thirties, Rei decides… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.88/10 (17 Votes)
  • Watch Miss Pilot online

    Miss Pilot

    Japanese Drama
    Tezuka Haru has been desperately hunting for a job, but nothing seems to come about. Without thinking about the consequences, she takes and barely passes the necessary exam to enter… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.82/10 (56 Votes)
  • Watch Boku no Ita Jikan online

    Boku no Ita Jikan

    Japanese Drama
    Fourth year university student Sawada Takuto is having a tough time looking for a job. The eldest son of the director of a hospital, Takuto's parents had expected him to… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.67/10 (85 Votes)
  • Watch Hirugao online

    Hirugao

    Japanese Drama
    Sasamoto Sawa is a happily married housewife of 5 years, who works part-time as a cashier at a supermarket. Takigawa Rikako is also a housewife who had recently moved into… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2014 Rating: 9.43/10 (7 Votes)