Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Takenouchi Yutaka image

Takenouchi Yutaka's Profile

Alias:
竹野内豊
Birth Place: Chofu, Tokyo, Japan
Birth Date: 1971-01-02
Height: 179cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (6 fans) Become a fan!

Takenouchi Yutaka's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch BOSS online

    BOSS

    Japanese Drama
    This series revolves around a group of peculiar detectives in a new division created to fight against an increase in atrocious crimes. Osawa Eriko is a beautiful career woman who… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.8/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch BOSS 2 online

    BOSS 2

    Japanese Drama
    This series revolves around a group of peculiar detectives in a new division created to fight against an increase in atrocious crimes. Osawa Eriko is a beautiful career woman who… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.67/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch Dekichatta Kekkon online

    Dekichatta Kekkon

    Japanese Drama
    Hirosue Ryoko stars as Chiyo, 20, a department store clerk, whose first encounter with Ryunosuke (Takenouchi Yutaka), 30, a carefree bachelor friend of her sister’s, leads to a pregnancy. Although… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2001 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Heaven's Coins online

    Heaven's Coins

    Japanese Drama
    A woman named Aya is working in Hokkaido for a doctor, Shuichi, that left Tokyo for personal reasons. Aya is both deaf and mute and she’s secretly in love with… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1995 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Heaven's Coins II online

    Heaven's Coins II

    Japanese Drama
    After living together in Hokkaido for around a year, Takumi and Aya return to Tokyo to attend Sonoko's wedding. Knowing that Aya still couldn't forget Shuichi, Takumi decides to give… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Koori no Sekai online

    Koori no Sekai

    Japanese Drama
    Investigations on a mysterious woman Toko started when Sonoe, a teacher and Toko's fellow faculty member, was found dead as a result of what seemed to be an unfortunate accident.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1999 Rating: 9.5/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Long Vacation online

    Long Vacation

    Japanese Drama
    Senna, 24 (Kimura) is a college graduate who dreams of becoming a world class pianist. He teaches piano at a local piano school. Minami, 31 (Yamaguchi) is an out of… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1996 Rating: 9.6/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Nagareboshi online

    Nagareboshi

    Japanese Drama
    Takenouchi plays an aquarium employee named Kengo, who seems ordinary at first glance but actually possesses a secret that he would sacrifice everything in order to protect. Meanwhile, Ueto plays… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Ningen no Shoumei online

    Ningen no Shoumei

    Japanese Drama
    A young Afro-American man has died, leaving behind a book of poems and a mysterious word. The story develops on a grand scale that spans the distance between different parts… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Rondo online

    Rondo

    Japanese Drama
    Japan and Korea’s biggest names star in this big-scale drama. Nishijima Sho is a Japanese detective whose father was murdered in Korea when he was still a boy. In hopes… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Ruri No Shima online

    Ruri No Shima

    Japanese Drama
    On Hatoma, a small island in Okinawa state part of Japan's southern sea frontier, the social environment is suffering. With the last student of the elementary school leaving the place,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Tomorrow online

    Tomorrow

    Japanese Drama
    Kohei Moriyama quit his job as a doctor 8 years ago and now works at the city hall. Since becoming a public official, he has become cheerful and optimistic. He… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch With Love online

    With Love

    Japanese Drama
    It all started when Takashi (Takenouchi), a talented composer who could not write a love song ever since his girlfriend Rina left him suddenly, accidentally sent an uncompleted piece of… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1998 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Yankee Bokou ni Kaeru online

    Yankee Bokou ni Kaeru

    Japanese Drama
    In 1988 Hokkaido's Hokusei Yoichi High School became the first high school in Japan to accept students who had previously dropped out of high school from nationwide. Hokkaido Broadcasting (HBC)… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch The Apology King (Movie) online

    The Apology King (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Ryoro Kurojima (Sadao Abe) is the director of a Tokyo apology center. His job is to teach others how to apologize. Ryoro Kurojima solves problems by using his apology techniques… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: NA (0 Votes)