Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Hosho Mai image

Hosho Mai

Alias:
宝生舞
Birth Place: Osaka, Japan
Birth Date: 1977-01-29
Height: 162cms

Hosho Mai's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Bokura no Yuki online

    Bokura no Yuki

    Japanese Drama
    An entire city becomes managed solely by children after a mysterious accident results in the deaths of all the adults. The child leaders must save the city and also fight… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1997 Rating: 9.39/10 (18 Votes)
  • Watch Love And Fight online

    Love And Fight

    Japanese Drama
    A comedy featuring three single women working hard in a big city and one love counselor who gives them glimpse of their true feelings toward love, marriage, relationship, and ultimate… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 9.93/10 (15 Votes)
  • Watch Shomuni online

    Shomuni

    Japanese Drama
    Shomuni (ショムニ) is a comedic TV drama serial based on the Japanese manga of the same name by Gumi Yasuda (安田弘之 Yasuda Gumi). The stories revolve around the Office Ladies… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1998 Rating: 9.63/10 (30 Votes)
  • Watch Virgin Road online

    Virgin Road

    Japanese Drama
    To pursue her dreams, Sakurai Kazumi (Wakui Emi) quits her job and goes to New York to study jewelry design, against the objections of her naggy and stubborn but well-meaning… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.38/10 (16 Votes)
  • Watch Suicide Circle online

    Suicide Circle

    Japanese Movie
    On May 26, 54 teenage schoolgirls gather on a platform at Shinjuku Station in Tokyo to commit mass suicide. As the train approaches the station, they line up on the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2001 Rating: 5.69/10 (16 Votes)
  • Watch Shomuni 2013 online

    Shomuni 2013

    Japanese Drama
    Shomuni 2013 sees a total change in the members of Shomuni, with the exception of Esumi Makiko who will reprise her role of the feisty Tsuboi Chinatsu. It has been… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.64/10 (59 Votes)