Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Nagase Tomoya image

Nagase Tomoya

Alias:
長瀬智也
Birth Place: Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
Birth Date: 1978-11-07
Height: 184cms

Nagase Tomoya's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Big Money online

    Big Money

    Japanese Drama
    "Big Money!" is a human drama with a suspense twist about a young man who learns the tricks of the trade about stock exchange from a well-experienced investor. The backdrop… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2001 Rating: 9.77/10 (22 Votes)
  • Watch Karei Naru Spy online

    Karei Naru Spy

    Japanese Drama
    Yoroi Kyosuke is a convicted swindler who is recruited by the government to serve as a spy against terrorists. Dorothy, also a member of Kyosuke's team, has been established as… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.14/10 (22 Votes)
  • Watch Mukodono 2003 online

    Mukodono 2003

    Japanese Drama
    Fall, 2002: A good-looking guy is kissing a beautiful girl. On the movie screen is the most stylish and striking commercial this fall. The handsome guy on the screen is… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 9.28/10 (18 Votes)
  • Watch My Boss My Hero online

    My Boss My Hero

    Japanese Drama
    Sakaki "Tornado" Makio (Nagase Tomoya) is a tough 27-year-old high school drop-out. By academic standards, he's pretty dumb. His father decides to force Makio to return to high school to… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.77/10 (342 Votes)
  • Watch Tiger & Dragon online

    Tiger & Dragon

    Japanese Drama
    The tale of Tiger & Dragon revolves around Rakugo, a traditional form of Japanese comedy that can look back on an impressive 400 year long history. Nagase portrays the Yakuza… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 9.82/10 (33 Votes)
  • Watch Unubore Deka online

    Unubore Deka

    Japanese Drama
    A 30-year-old single detective (Nagase Tomoya), who is under the illusion that he is popular with females is called 'Unubore' by friends. He is an ultra romantic and susceptible to… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.52/10 (27 Votes)
  • Watch Utahime online

    Utahime

    Japanese Drama
    Koizumi Akira, a son of a popular songstress, travels to a small-town cinema in far-off Kochi Prefecture to watch the closing movie before the theatre shuts its doors forever. The… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.94/10 (18 Votes)
  • Watch Yan Papa online

    Yan Papa

    Japanese Drama
    The opening episode, 25-year-old Yusaku (Nagase) was about to marry Yu, a famous manga artist to whom he was apprenticed. However, Yu had three children by a previous marriage, all… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2002 Rating: 9.76/10 (17 Votes)
  • Watch Heaven's Door online

    Heaven's Door

    Japanese Movie
    A young man Tomoya Nagase and a girl Mayuko Fukuda both learn that they have an untreatable illness and are nearing death. When one reveals that they have never been… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.42/10 (19 Votes)
  • Watch Miporin no Ekubo online

    Miporin no Ekubo

    Japanese Movie
    Okazaki Miho (nicknamed Miporin) lives happily with her family and is about to start middle school. A survivor of leukemia when she was a child, her future seems bright. All… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.83/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch Half Doctor online

    Half Doctor

    Japanese Drama
    As a former gang member, Ichiban (Nagase) was witness to the worst side of the emergency medical system and vowed to become a doctor to change it. With the aggressive… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2001 Rating: 9.7/10 (33 Votes)