Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Matsushima Nanako image

Matsushima Nanako's Profile

Alias:
松嶋奈奈子 / 松嶋菜々子 / まつしま ななこ
Birth Place: Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
Birth Date: 1973-10-13
Height: 173cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (3 fans) Become a fan!

Matsushima Nanako's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Beauty or Beast online

    Beauty or Beast

    Japanese Drama
    After graduating from the Tokyo University School of Law, Tamiya Makoto (Matsushima Nanako) goes on to Harvard University where she earns an MBA. She later works at one of the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Great Teacher Onizuka online

    Great Teacher Onizuka

    Japanese Drama
    The drama series is based on the manga and anime of the same name, both created by Fujisawa Tohru. The story is a sequel of lesser known series Shounan Jun'ai-gumi… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1998 Rating: 9.88/10 (8 Votes)
  • Watch Konna Koi no Hanashi online

    Konna Koi no Hanashi

    Japanese Drama
    Harashima Shuichiro (Sanada Hiroyuki) is a wealthy but lonely businessman who succeeded his father's company after his death. Reputed to be cold, merciless, and corrupted in his dealings, he seeks… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1997 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Koori no Sekai online

    Koori no Sekai

    Japanese Drama
    Investigations on a mysterious woman Toko started when Sonoe, a teacher and Toko's fellow faculty member, was found dead as a result of what seemed to be an unfortunate accident.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1999 Rating: 9.5/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Majo no Jouken online

    Majo no Jouken

    Japanese Drama
    Michi, a 26 year old high school math teacher, tentatively accepts her boyfriend's proposal of marriage, uncertain of her love for him but feeling pressure from her father and society… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1999 Rating: 10/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Yamato Nadeshiko online

    Yamato Nadeshiko

    Japanese Drama
    Matsushima Nanako grew up in a very poor family and is thus determined to marry a rich man so that she will never have to go through poverty ever again,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2000 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Bizan online

    Bizan

    Japanese Movie
    Sakiko (Matsushima Nanako) works independently at a travel agent in Tokyo. She was raised by her mother, Tatsuko (Miyamoto Nobuko), is hospitalized, Sakiko returns to her hometown, Tokushima. She is… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Ghost in your Arms Again (Japanese) online

    Ghost in your Arms Again (Japanese)

    Japanese Movie
    Nanami Hoshino (Nanako Matsushima), a wealthy entrepreneur, marries Korean potter Kim Jun-ho (Song Seung-heon), and they both live a seemingly happy life. Then, one year after their marriage, Nanami is… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.92/10 (25 Votes)
  • Watch Grave of the Fireflies Live Action online

    Grave of the Fireflies Live Action

    Japanese Movie
    Set during World War II, the film follows a young brother and sister as they attempt to survive the aftermath of the firebombing of Kobe City.yoshitake reo [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 10/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Kaseifu no Mita online

    Kaseifu no Mita

    Japanese Drama
    In the drama, Matsushima plays a mysterious housekeeper named Mita Akari, whose age is a secret and who is completely unsociable. However, she is perfect in her housework, and through… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Murder Of The Inugami Clan (Movie) online

    Murder Of The Inugami Clan (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    When tycoon Inugami Sahei (Tatsuya Nakadai) passes away, he unexpectedly leaves the family fortune to outsider Tamayo (Matsushima Nanako, Ring) on the condition that she marry one of the Inugami… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Lucky Seven online

    Lucky Seven

    Japanese Drama
    Tokita Shuntaro (Matsumoto Jun) becomes a detective at a small detective agency in Tokyo’s Kita Shinagawa as a result of some incident. A detective should be level-headed, but Shuntaro gets… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.67/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Wara no Tate (Movie) online

    Wara no Tate (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Ninagawa is a powerful man in Japanese politics and with top economic connections.His granddaughter is then murdered. The suspect is Kunihide Kiyomaru (Tatsuya Fujiwara). Kunihide Kiyomaru has a prior conviction… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Ghost (Movie) online

    Ghost (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Korean potter Jun-Ho (Song Seung-Heon) meets successful young entrepreneur Nanami (Nanako Matsushima) in Tokyo. The couple fall in love and soon marry. A year after their marriage tragedy strikes when… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.5/10 (2 Votes)