Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Fukuyama Masaharu image

Fukuyama Masaharu's Profile

Alias:
福山雅治 / ふくやま まさはる
Birth Place: Nagasaki, Nagasaki City, Nagasaki, Japan
Birth Date: 1969-02-06
Height: 180cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (8 fans) Become a fan!

Fukuyama Masaharu's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Beauty or Beast online

    Beauty or Beast

    Japanese Drama
    After graduating from the Tokyo University School of Law, Tamiya Makoto (Matsushima Nanako) goes on to Harvard University where she earns an MBA. She later works at one of the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 9.5/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Galileo online

    Galileo

    Japanese Drama
    In "Galileo," Fukuyama Masaharu plays a genius physicist and university associate professor, Yukawa Manabu, who solves difficult mysteries. Affectionately known as Tantei Galileo ("Detective Galileo"), Yukawa is brilliant, an all-round… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.33/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch Ryoma den online

    Ryoma den

    Japanese Drama
    The 49th NHK Taiga drama is Ryoma den, set back in the Bakumatsu period. The story focuses on the life of Sakamoto Ryoma, who lived from 1835 to 1867. He… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 10/10 (7 Votes)
  • Watch Tengoku no Daisuke e online

    Tengoku no Daisuke e

    Japanese Drama
    After making a serious error in his news story, political newspaper reporter Yohei Iida grudgingly takes on an assignment for the sports section to write about the Takushoku University track… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Galileo 2 online

    Galileo 2

    Japanese Drama
    Detective Kaoru Utsumi (Kou Shibasaki) visits professor of physics Manabu Yukawa (Masaharu Fukuyama) and introduces new detective Misa Kishitani (Yuriko Yoshitaka) to him. This is done on orders from Detective… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Midsummer Formula (Movie) online

    Midsummer Formula (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Manabu Yukawa (Masaharu Fukuyama) is invited for a presentation on Submarine Mineral Resources Development in Harigaura. He stays at an inn. Manabu meets Kyohei who came to the inn, which… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)