Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Takeuchi Yuko image

Takeuchi Yuko's Profile

Alias:
竹内結子 / たけうち ゆうこ / Takeuchi Yuuko
Birth Place: Urawa, Saitama, Japan
Birth Date: 1980-04-01
Height: 162cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (13 fans) Become a fan!

Takeuchi Yuko's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Bara no Nai Hanaya online

    Bara no Nai Hanaya

    Japanese Drama
    Shiomi Eiji is forced to become a single father when his girlfriend passes away while giving birth to their daughter, Shizuku. Desolate after the loss of the woman he loved,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 10/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Egao no Hosoku online

    Egao no Hosoku

    Japanese Drama
    Yumi (Takeuchi Yuko) is a 23-year-old office worker. Out of the blue, she is fired from her job. A few days later, wearing kimono, she is rushing to an interview… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Fukigen na Gene online

    Fukigen na Gene

    Japanese Drama
    Yoshiko Aoi is a budding researcher in ethology, the study of animal behavior. "Men=male" are born unfaithful. But through her studies, Yoshiko learns it's not the males' fault. Rather, it's… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Lunch Queen online

    Lunch Queen

    Japanese Drama
    Natsumi loves lunch. By chance she starts working for "Kitchen Macaroni", posing as the fiance of the owner's eldest son, Kenichiro. Kenichiro's father Kenzo and his three younger brothers -… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2002 Rating: 9.33/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Natsu no Koi wa Nijiiro ni Kagayaku online

    Natsu no Koi wa Nijiiro ni Kagayaku

    Japanese Drama
    Taiga is a struggling second-generation actor who has developed a complex due to his father, a famous actor in his time. Taiga, only get to appear in variety shows, most… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Pride online

    Pride

    Japanese Drama
    Halu (Kimura Takuya) is the captain and star player of an ice hockey team, who is greatly respected by his teammates. For him, hockey is serious business that fully occupies… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 10/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Strawberry Night online

    Strawberry Night

    Japanese Drama
    Description: Reiko Himekawa (Yuko Takeuchi) is a female detective at the Metropolitan Police Department. Reiko doesn't come from an elite background, but she has risen fast through the ranks with… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Style! (Japanese) online

    Style! (Japanese)

    Japanese Drama
    It's about life in a department store. Its stars Motoki Masahiro and Takeuchi Yuko. Motoki heads a personal shopper's department. This department recommends shopper's what to wear at no extra… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2000 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Be With You (Movie) online

    Be With You (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    When two souls find one anoter , nothing can tear them apart. Widower Takumi (Shidou Nakamura) lives a quiet life with his six-year-old son Yuji (Akashi Takei) after the loss… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Closed Note (Movie) online

    Closed Note (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Kae (Erika Sawajiri), a college student training to be a school teacher, discovers a notebook tucked away in her newly rented apartment. It is the handwritten diary of former tenant,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Heaven's Bookstore online

    Heaven's Bookstore

    Japanese Movie
    Kanako (Takeuchi Yuko) is trying to organise the shopping street?s Firework festival. She is looking for special kind of fireworks - Wabi. Takimoto is the only firework master who can… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Night of the Shooting Stars online

    Night of the Shooting Stars

    Japanese Movie
    Shogo is left blind and mute from an accident but he is able to live a fruitful life as a composer. He receives ongoing therapy from the hospital where nurse… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Suteki na Kakushidori online

    Suteki na Kakushidori

    Japanese Drama
    A hotel concierge (Fukatsu) who has to deal with a variety of odd guests. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)