Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Yamamoto Yusuke image

Yamamoto Yusuke's Profile

Alias:
山本裕典 / やまもと ゆうすけ
Birth Place: Aichi, Japan
Birth Date: 1988-01-19
Height: 180cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (102 fans) Become a fan!

Yamamoto Yusuke's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Atashinchi no Danshi online

    Atashinchi no Danshi

    Japanese Drama
    These days, the term "homeless" has taken on new meaning. There are youths referred to as "net cafe refugees," who have neither a job nor a place to live, but… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.81/10 (26 Votes)
  • Watch Kamen Rider Kabuto online

    Kamen Rider Kabuto

    Japanese Drama
    Insert the description of thThe story revolves around a man named Tendou Souji. He has trained seven years while waiting for the Kabuto Zecter so that he may properly take… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Ninkyo Helper online

    Ninkyo Helper

    Japanese Drama
    Tsubasa Hikoichi is a yakuza underling who runs a loan shark operation in Roppongi. Hikoichi is brutal and efficient, and has no compunction about cheating the weak and poor out… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Ouran High School Host Club online

    Ouran High School Host Club

    Japanese Drama
    The story revolves around a high school girl named Fujioka Haruhi (Kawaguchi) at the prestigious Ouran Academy, who stumbles upon a group of male students who have formed their own… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.48/10 (31 Votes)
  • Watch Puzzle (Drama) online

    Puzzle (Drama)

    Japanese Drama
    Misako Ayukawa, a woman in her 30s, is an English teacher with ironically poor English skills. She values herself over her students and money over love. She displays arrogance in… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 10/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch RESCUE online

    RESCUE

    Japanese Drama
    Daichi Kitajima has become a firefighter as a consequence of his childhood experience of being rescued by a fire rescue team. Despite his trauma, he strives to be promoted to… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Tumbling online

    Tumbling

    Japanese Drama
    Azuma Wataru, a third-year student at Karasumori High School, is a devil who strikes fear in the hearts of people. One day, Ko is told by his form teacher that… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 10/10 (10 Votes)
  • Watch Rinne no Ame online

    Rinne no Ame

    Japanese Movie
    The Brothers, Kohei and Shuhei Mikami were abandoned by their father, after the mother passed away years ago. The intellectually disabled Shuhei is working in a factory, where he is… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Rookies (Movie) online

    Rookies (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Koichi Kawato is the new Japanese Literature teacher at the ill-famed Futakotamagawa high school, whose baseball club is composed of thugs and bullies who have been suspended for a year… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Nankyoku Tairiku online

    Nankyoku Tairiku

    Japanese Drama
    A drama commemorating TBS's 60th anniversary, the story is about 11 members who were sent to the South Pole for the first time in February 1957 in a national project… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 10/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Mou Ichido Kimi ni, Propose online

    Mou Ichido Kimi ni, Propose

    Japanese Drama
    Haru Miyamoto (Yutaka Takenouchi) is a mechanic at a car repair shop. From an early age, Haru enjoyed building remote control cars and he enjoys his current line of work.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Apoyan - Hashiru Kokusai Kuukou online

    Apoyan - Hashiru Kokusai Kuukou

    Japanese Drama
    Based on the serialised novel by Shinno Takeshi, Apoyan tells the story of the people behind every overseas trip. From the travel agents to the people working at the airport.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Ouran High School Host Club (Movie) online

    Ouran High School Host Club (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Ouran Academy is a prestigious school with most students coming from wealthy families. One of the few students who comes from a modest background is Haruhi Fujioka (Haruna Kawaguchi). Through… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.8/10 (10 Votes)
  • Watch Sadako 3D (Movie) online

    Sadako 3D (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    At a high school where Akana Aikawa works as a teacher, a rumor exists of a video. The video is purported to show someone committing suicide. Then Akane Aikawa's student… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 8.25/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Yamada-kun to Nananin no Majo online

    Yamada-kun to Nananin no Majo

    Japanese Drama
    Shiraishi Urara is the top student in her school. One day, due to an accidental kiss, Urara finds herself in the body of the school delinquent, Yamada Ryu! In trying… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.59/10 (32 Votes)
  • Watch Great Teacher Onizuka 2014 online

    Great Teacher Onizuka 2014

    Japanese Drama
    Onizuka Eikichi goes from Meishu Academy in Kichijoji to his alma mater Tsujido High School in his hometown of Shonan. Tsujido High School has gone under the umbrella of Meishu… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.88/10 (25 Votes)