Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Odagiri Joe image

Odagiri Joe

Alias:
オダギリジョー / 小田切譲 / 小田切让 / おだぎり・じょ / Odagiri Jou
Birth Place: Tsuyama, Okayama prefecture, Japan
Birth Date: 1976-02-16
Height: 176cms

Odagiri Joe's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Atami no Sousakan online

    Atami no Sousakan

    Japanese Drama
    The story begins with the disappearance of a school bus and four high school girls. Still unsolved three years later, the case gets revived when one of the girls reappears.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.04/10 (27 Votes)
  • Watch Boku no Imoto online

    Boku no Imoto

    Japanese Drama
    Egami Mei is a genius surgeon, but is somehow still lacking. On the other hand, his younger sister Satsuki is poor at studying, but she has a good nature and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.06/10 (34 Votes)
  • Watch Fukigen na Gene online

    Fukigen na Gene

    Japanese Drama
    Yoshiko Aoi is a budding researcher in ethology, the study of animal behavior. "Men=male" are born unfaithful. But through her studies, Yoshiko learns it's not the males' fault. Rather, it's… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 9.59/10 (17 Votes)
  • Watch Jikou Keisatsu online

    Jikou Keisatsu

    Japanese Drama
    Kiriyama Shuichiro works as an information management officer in the prefectural police station. As he is very observant and has interest in the unresolved cases which have gone past the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.27/10 (22 Votes)
  • Watch Jikou Keisatsu 2 online

    Jikou Keisatsu 2

    Japanese Drama
    One year has past, Kiriyama works at the same police station and he is still interested in unsolved cases which belong to the statute of limitations. Together with his asistance… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.26/10 (19 Votes)
  • Watch Shinsengumi! online

    Shinsengumi!

    Japanese Drama
    The 43rd NHK Taiga Drama is Shinsengumi!. The arrival of Commodore Perry’s "Black Ships" rudely awakened Japan from 300 years of peaceful isolation from the world. Men set their eyes… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.44/10 (18 Votes)
  • Watch Shinya Shokudo online

    Shinya Shokudo

    Japanese Drama
    Set in a small restaurant in the corner of a shopping district. The unusual eatery is only open after midnight, and its standard menu consists of just a single choice.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.57/10 (30 Votes)
  • Watch Adrift in Tokyo online

    Adrift in Tokyo

    Japanese Movie
    Takemura begins the film as an 8th-year college student who has somehow managed to accumulate 840,000 Yen in debt. Abandoned by his parents in childhood, he has no one to… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.29/10 (7 Votes)
  • Watch Bright Future online

    Bright Future

    Japanese Movie
    Friends Mamoru and Yuji, played by Tadanobu Asano (ZATOICHI, LAST LIFE IN THE UNIVERSE) and Joe Odagiri (OUT OF THIS WORLD, AZUMI) are aimless young men stuck in dead-end jobs… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 9.6/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Mushi Shi Movie online

    Mushi Shi Movie

    Japanese Movie
    A traveling mystical doctor, a "Bugmaster" passes through remote regions of Japan curing the ill effects of supernatural creatures, the Mushi, who spread plague. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 8.5/10 (14 Votes)
  • Watch Shinobi: Heart Under Blade (Movie) online

    Shinobi: Heart Under Blade (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Shinobi centers on the drama resulting from the war between two ninja clans in the early part of the Tokugawa era. In the film, Nakama Yukie portrays Oboro, the granddaughter… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 9.55/10 (119 Votes)
  • Watch Kazoku no Uta online

    Kazoku no Uta

    Japanese Drama
    The sexy, talented and polished Hayakawa Masayoshi (Odagiri Joe) once enjoyed tremendous popularity as a member of the red-hot rock band ‘Under Cloud’, sold millions of records at the pinnacle… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.5/10 (22 Votes)
  • Watch Real (Movie) online

    Real (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Koichi (Takeru Sato) & Atsumi (Haruka Ayase) have been friends since their childhood days and they eventually became lovers. About one year ago, Atsumi attempted to commit suicide and fell… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.18/10 (74 Votes)
  • Watch Alice no Toge online

    Alice no Toge

    Japanese Drama
    Mizuno Asumi is a doctor at the University Hospital. Her only objective in life is to avenge the death of her father, a death caused by immoral and negligent doctors.… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2014 Rating: 9.05/10 (63 Votes)