Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Nagai Masaru image

Nagai Masaru's Profile

Alias:
永井大
Birth Place: Niigata, Japan
Birth Date: 1978-05-20
Height: 185cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (No fans yet!) Become a fan!

Nagai Masaru's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch At Home Dad online

    At Home Dad

    Japanese Drama
    Kazuyuki Yamamura works at a major advertising agency, and is the breadwinner of his family, which consists of himself, wife Miki, and daughter Rie. He purchases a house, and is… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Beauty or Beast online

    Beauty or Beast

    Japanese Drama
    After graduating from the Tokyo University School of Law, Tamiya Makoto (Matsushima Nanako) goes on to Harvard University where she earns an MBA. She later works at one of the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 9.5/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch FACE MAKER online

    FACE MAKER

    Japanese Drama
    Kirishima, a skilled plastic surgeon who previously used to work for the US ‘Federal Witness Protection Programme’. His nickname is "Face Maker." Patients come to him seeking to change their… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch My Little Chef online

    My Little Chef

    Japanese Drama
    Seri, an unknown yet talented female chef from the country, arrives in Tokyo to work at French restaurant, Etoire, but discovers that they have gone out of business due to… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2002 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Yankee Bokou ni Kaeru online

    Yankee Bokou ni Kaeru

    Japanese Drama
    In 1988 Hokkaido's Hokusei Yoichi High School became the first high school in Japan to accept students who had previously dropped out of high school from nationwide. Hokkaido Broadcasting (HBC)… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 9.67/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Rinne no Ame online

    Rinne no Ame

    Japanese Movie
    The Brothers, Kohei and Shuhei Mikami were abandoned by their father, after the mother passed away years ago. The intellectually disabled Shuhei is working in a factory, where he is… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Suna no Utsuwa online

    Suna no Utsuwa

    Japanese Drama
    On December 11, 1960 an elderly man is found bludgeoned to death near the Kamata Station in Tokyo. Detective Hiroshi Yoshimura is a rookie detective that has only one clue… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Ore no Sora - Keiji Hen online

    Ore no Sora - Keiji Hen

    Japanese Drama
    Yasuda Ippei (Shonozaki Ken) is the son of Yasuda Seijiro (Osugi Ren), the head of Yasuda Group, Japan?s biggest business conglomerate. Although he is the son of a distinguished family,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)