Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Kase Ryo image

Kase Ryo's Profile

Alias:
加瀬亮 / かせ りょう / Kase Ryou
Birth Place: Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
Birth Date: 1974-11-09
Height: 174cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (No fans yet!) Become a fan!

Kase Ryo's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Arifureta Kiseki online

    Arifureta Kiseki

    Japanese Drama
    One day, a middle-aged man, Fujimoto Makoto, is standing on a train platform, about to jump in front of a train. Nakashiro Kana and Tasaki Shota both happen to be… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Keizoku 2: SPEC online

    Keizoku 2: SPEC

    Japanese Drama
    Like the original series, "SPEC" will revolve around a pair of police detectives as part of a special division solving difficult cases (Mishou). Touma Saya is a woman with an… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch 10 Promises To My Dog online

    10 Promises To My Dog

    Japanese Movie
    One day a puppy comes to the house of Akari, who has just turned twelve, and was trying hard to act strong after her mother suddenly fell ill. She immediately… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 10/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch About Her Brother online

    About Her Brother

    Japanese Movie
    In Tokyo, on a corner exists Takano Pharmacy. The owner is widow Ginko Takano (Sayuri Yoshinaga) who lost her husband a long time ago. Ginko has one daughter named Koharu… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch About Love (Movie) online

    About Love (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Three tales of love set in a trio of contemporary Asian hubs: Tokyo, Taipei & Shanghai. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 9/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Bright Future online

    Bright Future

    Japanese Movie
    Friends Mamoru and Yuji, played by Tadanobu Asano (ZATOICHI, LAST LIFE IN THE UNIVERSE) and Joe Odagiri (OUT OF THIS WORLD, AZUMI) are aimless young men stuck in dead-end jobs… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Glasses online

    Glasses

    Japanese Movie
    Among the most memorable things about Megane are an empty white beach, a luminous turquoise sea, and a verdant country road. Descending on this paradise, Taeko, a buttoned-up, bespectacled woman… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Gojoe (Movie) online

    Gojoe (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    An ex-fighter who's turned his back on the violent life and dedicated it to peace and prayers by becoming a Buddhist monk has to step into his old shoes again… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2000 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Gravity's Clowns online

    Gravity's Clowns

    Japanese Movie
    GRAVITY?S CLOWNS (Jyuryoku Pierrot, 2009)? a haunting mystery about a Japanese family where a current series of graffiti and arson events paves the way to unraveling an unexpected family truth.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Gu Gu, The Cat (Movie) online

    Gu Gu, The Cat (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Asako, a comic book artist in her early forties, is devastated by the death of her precious cat, Saba, which kept her company for over 15 years, as her assistant… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Honey and Clover (Movie) online

    Honey and Clover (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    5 college age art students become close friends as they share common interests in the field of art. The newest member of their group is Hagu. She is the niece… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch It's Me, It's Me (Movie) online

    It's Me, It's Me (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Hitoshi Nagano (Kazuya Kamenashi), who works at an electronics store, picks up a cellphone left behind by a customer and goes about a scam. He calls the person's mother and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.43/10 (7 Votes)
  • Watch SPEC: Close-Incarnation (Movie) online

    SPEC: Close-Incarnation (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Mysteries are revealed like the words "Simple Plan," "Third Secret of Fatima" and also the mysterious white man which are all mentioned in the movie "SPEC: Heaven". [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: NA (0 Votes)