Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Shirota Yu image

Shirota Yu's Profile

Alias:
城田優 / しろた ゆう / U-kun / Shiroro / Shiropon / Shirotan / Yuu-ani
Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan
Birth Date: 1985-12-26
Height: 188cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (10 fans) Become a fan!

Shirota Yu's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Arakawa Under the Bridge online

    Arakawa Under the Bridge

    Japanese Drama
    “Arakawa Under the Bridge” is a story about Ichinomiya “Riku” Kou, a young upper-class man who tries to live a life without any debts to anyone, and a strange yet… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Jiu online

    Jiu

    Japanese Drama
    The show is based on the “Jiu” suspense novel series by Honda Tetsuya. Motoko (Kuroki) is a fierce, physically capable investigator with a strong battle instinct, while Misaki (Tabe) is… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Keizoku 2: SPEC online

    Keizoku 2: SPEC

    Japanese Drama
    Like the original series, "SPEC" will revolve around a pair of police detectives as part of a special division solving difficult cases (Mishou). Touma Saya is a woman with an… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Koshonin Season 2 online

    Koshonin Season 2

    Japanese Drama
    The new season opens with a string of deadly incidents involving guns sent to various people by someone known as "Summer Claus." The weapons seem to be part of a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Rookies online

    Rookies

    Japanese Drama
    Koichi Kawato is the new Japanese Literature teacher at the ill-famed Futakotamagawa high school, whose baseball club is composed of thugs and bullies who have been suspended for a year… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.75/10 (8 Votes)
  • Watch Samurai High School online

    Samurai High School

    Japanese Drama
    Mochizuki Kotaro is a mild-mannered, unmanly high school student. One day, he visits a library and meets the mysterious librarian Himiko, who recommends to him an ancient book about a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Team Batista no Eiko online

    Team Batista no Eiko

    Japanese Drama
    There exists a legendary team of surgical experts in Tojo University Hospital that specializes in the Batista procedure - one of the most difficult cardiac surgeries with the survival rate… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Rookies (Movie) online

    Rookies (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Koichi Kawato is the new Japanese Literature teacher at the ill-famed Futakotamagawa high school, whose baseball club is composed of thugs and bullies who have been suspended for a year… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Great Teacher Onizuka 2012 online

    Great Teacher Onizuka 2012

    Japanese Drama
    Through the introduction of his friend Danma Ryuji, Onizuka Eikichi, the former legendary bike gang member, visits Meishu Academy to tend to the trees in the garden as a part-time… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.95/10 (41 Votes)
  • Watch Ashita, Mama ga Inai online

    Ashita, Mama ga Inai

    Japanese Drama
    There are over 600 orphanages across the nation, housing approximately 30,000 children; Most of them had been abused by their parents. Maki, was placed into the orphanage "Kogamo no Ie",… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 10/10 (15 Votes)
  • Watch Great Teacher Onizuka 2014 online

    Great Teacher Onizuka 2014

    Japanese Drama
    Onizuka Eikichi goes from Meishu Academy in Kichijoji to his alma mater Tsujido High School in his hometown of Shonan. Tsujido High School has gone under the umbrella of Meishu… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2014 Rating: 9.77/10 (13 Votes)