Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Kimura Tae image

Kimura Tae

Alias:
木村多江 (きむら たえ)
Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan
Birth Date: 1971-03-16
Height: 162cms

Kimura Tae's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Ame to Yume no Ato ni online

    Ame to Yume no Ato ni

    Japanese Drama
    Based on a novel by Akutagawa Prize-winning author, Yu Miri, 'Ame to Yume no Ato ni' is a story about the supernatural and the bonds between a father and daughter.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 9.44/10 (18 Votes)
  • Watch LADY-Saigo no Hanzai Profile online

    LADY-Saigo no Hanzai Profile

    Japanese Drama
    "LADY" focuses on a team of profilers in the CPS, a fictional police division that deals with analyzing criminal behavior. Kitagawa plays the part of Shoko, a gifted profiler who… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.5/10 (78 Votes)
  • Watch Sore wa, Totsuzen, Arashi no you ni online

    Sore wa, Totsuzen, Arashi no you ni

    Japanese Drama
    Kozue Ogawa (Esumi Makiko) is a housewife and has been married to Hideo (Yanagiba Toshiro) for seven years. They don't have any children but as they live with her parents… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 8.96/10 (26 Votes)
  • Watch Teru Teru Ashita online

    Teru Teru Ashita

    Japanese Drama
    Set in a town called Sasara, strange events occur one after the other. The episodes in this drama are interweaved tales from popular skilled author Kano Tomoko's books, "Sasara Saya"… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.88/10 (17 Votes)
  • Watch Densha Otoko (Movie) online

    Densha Otoko (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    The supposedly true story of a 23-year-old otaku who intervenes when a drunk man is harassing several women on a train. The otaku ultimately begins dating one of the women,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 9.32/10 (53 Votes)
  • Watch Infection (Movie) online

    Infection (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    In a general hospital near bankruptcy, the reduced staff is working under a severe stress. During the emergency attendance to a burned patient with Dr. Uozumi (Masanobu Takashima) and two… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 7.36/10 (11 Votes)
  • Watch Kare, Otto, Otoko Tomodachi online

    Kare, Otto, Otoko Tomodachi

    Japanese Drama
    Haruko (Maki Yoko), an events producer, is the second of the Inuyama family’s three daughters. She turns down a proposal from the man she has been cohabiting with, causing their… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.61/10 (18 Votes)