Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Mizobata Junpei image

Mizobata Junpei's Profile

Alias:
溝端淳平
Birth Place: Wakayama, Japan
Birth Date: 1989-06-14
Height: 175cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (23 fans) Become a fan!

Mizobata Junpei's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Akai Ito online

    Akai Ito

    Japanese Drama
    The story was one of the best-selling novels of 2007, it revolves around the "red thread of fate" connecting the young pair Mei and Atsushi and the trials they face. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 10/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch BOSS online

    BOSS

    Japanese Drama
    This series revolves around a group of peculiar detectives in a new division created to fight against an increase in atrocious crimes. Osawa Eriko is a beautiful career woman who… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.8/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch BOSS 2 online

    BOSS 2

    Japanese Drama
    This series revolves around a group of peculiar detectives in a new division created to fight against an increase in atrocious crimes. Osawa Eriko is a beautiful career woman who… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.67/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch Buzzer Beat online

    Buzzer Beat

    Japanese Drama
    Kamiya Naoki is a young player from a professional basketball team. But due to his relatively smaller size and his tendency to crack under pressure, he is unable to show… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.67/10 (21 Votes)
  • Watch Detective Conan online

    Detective Conan

    Japanese Drama
    High school detective Kudo Shinichi and his childhood friend, Mori Ran, hear a male voice shout right after coming out of a nail salon on the first floor of an… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.88/10 (8 Votes)
  • Watch Hachi-One Diver online

    Hachi-One Diver

    Japanese Drama
    Sugata Kentaro used to be one of the most hopeful trainee to be a professional Shogi (Japanese chess) player, but fails at the final test. Now he has become a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.2/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Shinzanmono online

    Shinzanmono

    Japanese Drama
    In the Ningyo-cho area of Nihonbashi, Tokyo a women is murdered. Detective Kyoichiro Kaga (Hiroshi Abe), who just transferred to the Nihonbashi police precinct, is placed in charge of the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Akai Ito (Japanese) online

    Akai Ito (Japanese)

    Japanese Movie
    A movie remake of the Live Action: Akai Ito is a movie based on a popular mobile phone novel written by Mei and its plot will continue a story started… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.67/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Halfway online

    Halfway

    Japanese Movie
    A young couple start dating, but their happy days are interrupted by a single fact: she is planning to apply for a local university but he is not. The girl… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch High School Debut Live Action online

    High School Debut Live Action

    Japanese Movie
    The film stars fashion model Ito Ono as Haruna Nagashima, a girl who spent most of her time focusing on athletics. However, now that she's entered high school, she wants… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.84/10 (19 Votes)
  • Watch Mitsu no Aji online

    Mitsu no Aji

    Japanese Drama
    The story will focus on a love triangle between the three leads. Eikura plays the role of Morimoto Naoko, a girl from the countryside whose first love is her uncle,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Toshi Densetsu no Onna online

    Toshi Densetsu no Onna

    Japanese Drama
    Detective Tsukiko Otonashi (Masami Nagasawa) works for the First Investigation Division team led by Ichio Tannai (Naoto Takenaka). She is also obsessed with the "Toshi Densetsu" manga. Detective Tsukiko Otonashi… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Toshi Densetsu no Onna 2 online

    Toshi Densetsu no Onna 2

    Japanese Drama
    Detective Tsukiko Otonashi (Masami Nagasawa), who went to America to work with the FBI, returns to Japan. She's back in her native country to take part in a symposium on… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Shitsuren Chocolatier online

    Shitsuren Chocolatier

    Japanese Drama
    Koyurugi Sota looks up to and adores his senior in school, Takahashi Saeko. With his one-sided love for her, he decides to leave for Paris to learn the art of… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.73/10 (41 Votes)
  • Watch Ougon Wo Daite Tobe (Movie) online

    Ougon Wo Daite Tobe (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    This title has no synopsis yet. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9/10 (1 Votes)