Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Minamisawa Nao image

Minamisawa Nao's Profile

Alias:
南沢奈央
Birth Place: Saitama, Japan
Birth Date: 1990-06-15
Height: 163cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (1 fan) Become a fan!

Minamisawa Nao's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Akai Ito online

    Akai Ito

    Japanese Drama
    The story was one of the best-selling novels of 2007, it revolves around the "red thread of fate" connecting the young pair Mei and Atsushi and the trials they face. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 10/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Dandy Daddy online

    Dandy Daddy

    Japanese Drama
    Ryunosuke Izaki (Hiroshi Tachi) is a widowed father who will go to extreme measures to protect his high school daughter Akari (Nao Minamisawa) from would-be boyfriends. The ironic part is… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch One Pound Gospel online

    One Pound Gospel

    Japanese Drama
    Hatanaka Kosaku is a talented boxer who turned pro at the age of 19, winning his debut match with a first round KO. He is talented, but he has no… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.6/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Akai Ito (Japanese) online

    Akai Ito (Japanese)

    Japanese Movie
    A movie remake of the Live Action: Akai Ito is a movie based on a popular mobile phone novel written by Mei and its plot will continue a story started… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.67/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Koukou Nyuushi online

    Koukou Nyuushi

    Japanese Drama
    Haruyama Kyoko, who was in charge of school excursions for high schools at a major travel agency, got it in her head to be involved in high school education and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Otousan wa Nido Shinu online

    Otousan wa Nido Shinu

    Japanese Drama
    Twenty's Maiko (Nao Minamisawa) learns that her father died in Hokkaido, while on a business trip. She feels like a distant relative died, because her father did not spend much… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Namonaki Doku online

    Namonaki Doku

    Japanese Drama
    It is a sunny day in early summer. Kajita Nobuo, the personal chauffeur of chairman Imada Yoshichika of the Imada Group, is knocked down by a bicycle and killed on… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Suteki na Sen TAXI online

    Suteki na Sen TAXI

    Japanese Drama
    Edawakare (Takenouchi Yutaka) is the driver of Sentaxi, a marvellous vehicle which is able to take a passenger back in time to his or her “life’s turning point”. His cool… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2014 Rating: 10/10 (7 Votes)