Watch Anime Online
Game advertisements by <a href="http://www.game-advertising-online.com" target="_blank">Game Advertising Online</a> require iframes.
Kanno Miho image

Kanno Miho's Profile

Alias:
菅野美穂
Birth Place: Saitama, Japan
Birth Date: 1977-08-22
Height: 160cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (2 fans) Become a fan!

Kanno Miho's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Dance Drill online

    Dance Drill

    Japanese Drama
    The story of this drama is based on a Kanagawa Prefecture senior high school cheerleading team which won the All-US cheerleading contest. The last summer vacation in high school is… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Guilty Akuma to Keiyakushita Onna online

    Guilty Akuma to Keiyakushita Onna

    Japanese Drama
    A pet groomer at a salon in Shirogane, Nogami Meiko has a lot of celebrity dog-lovers as customers. She cheerfully serves customers with care, and her skills are tried and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.33/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Hataraki Man online

    Hataraki Man

    Japanese Drama
    Hiroko Matsukata(Miho Kanno) is a super busy magazine editor. Just like any other 28-yearold woman, she enjoys going on dates with her boyfriend, fashion and her private life. But once… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Iguana no Musume online

    Iguana no Musume

    Japanese Drama
    Based on a girls' manga by Hagio Moto. Rika is a high school senior with no self esteem. She thinks she is an iguana. Why? Her mother claims that whenever… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1996 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Ii Hito online

    Ii Hito

    Japanese Drama
    After graduating from college, Yuuji lands the job of his dreams at the company that manufactures his favorite running shoes. The complete sincerity and selflessness that Yuuji shows everyone he… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1997 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Itoshi Kimi E online

    Itoshi Kimi E

    Japanese Drama
    The man she loves most is fated to lose his eyesight in three months. What would she like to show him most before he goes blind? And what would he… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Kiina online

    Kiina

    Japanese Drama
    At first glance Haruse Kiina is a completely normal 29-year-old. However, Kiina is the head of a special investigation unit nicknamed "Beppan" which deals with strange cases. With an unorthodox… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Magerarenai Onna online

    Magerarenai Onna

    Japanese Drama
    Ogiwara Saki, 33, is a woman who does not go with the flow of society but forges her own path. She hates flattering men and trying to be nice to… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Satomi Hakkenden online

    Satomi Hakkenden

    Japanese Drama
    Known as the "greatest samurai novel in Japan", this drama is based on the novel. The tragic romance of a princess and the adventure of eight heroic samurai. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 10/10 (7 Votes)
  • Watch Tomorrow online

    Tomorrow

    Japanese Drama
    Kohei Moriyama quit his job as a doctor 8 years ago and now works at the city hall. Since becoming a public official, he has become cheerful and optimistic. He… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Watashitachi no Kyokasho online

    Watashitachi no Kyokasho

    Japanese Drama
    Tamako, an elite lawyer with a promising future, works for a reputable law firm. She is recently given an opportunity to take a case involving a young child who has… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Dolls (Movie) online

    Dolls (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Takeshi Kitano's 'Dolls crosses between dream like and highly stylized realism, the film opens in the traditional bunraku doll theater and then cross-cuts between three modern love-tragedies - a daring… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2002 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Mitsu no Aji online

    Mitsu no Aji

    Japanese Drama
    The story will focus on a love triangle between the three leads. Eikura plays the role of Morimoto Naoko, a girl from the countryside whose first love is her uncle,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Hypnosis (Movie) online

    Hypnosis (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Three apparently unrelated suicides occur on the same day in Tokyo. One involves a young athlete, one a groom at his wedding reception, and the third an elderly man celebrating… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1999 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Kekkon Shinai online

    Kekkon Shinai

    Japanese Drama
    According to a national census, the number of unmarried women between the age of 30 to 40 has been increasing and is now at the highest. Compared to 10 years… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 8.67/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Saka no Ue no Kumo online

    Saka no Ue no Kumo

    Japanese Drama
    The story takes place during Japan's tumultuous 19th century Meiji Period and is told through the military officers and brothers, Akiyama Yoshifuru and Akiyama Saneyuki and the poet Masaoka Shiki… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)